4716 Junction Blvd #4
Corona, NY 11368
Elmhurst- 10 Beds
- 6 Baths
- 2,083 sqft
10 Beds
6 Baths
2,083 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
GORGEOUS NEW CONSTRUCTION:4 FAMILY BRICK BUILDING PLUS STORE FRONT, THE MOST FOR YOUR MONEY, WHAT A MONEY MAKING MACHINE.FEATURES:LOT SIZE : 20 x 100B.SIZE: 20 X 60YEAR BUILT: 2006TAX ABATEMENT ZONING: R6BCONSTRUCTION: BRICKEACH APARTMENT HAS SEPARATE,GAS BOILER AND ELECTRICITY METERTHE TENANTS PAYS THEIR OWN UTILITIES* ANNUAL EXPENSES: TAXES: $16,200WATER&SEWER: $2,883ELECTRICITY: $265INSURANCE: $3,741MAINTENANCE: $2,400 ----------------TOTAL EXPENSES: $25,489* MONTHLY INCOME: $ 9,200BUILDING LAYOUT:1ST FLOOR: BARBERS, SALON UNISEX $3,100 1 BEDROOM REAR APT. $1,0002ND FLOOR: 3 BEDROOMS APT. LR. EIK.FULL BATH. RENT $1,700.3RD FLOOR: 3 BEDROOMS APT. LR. EIK.FULL BATH. RENT $1,7004TH FLOOR: 3 BEDROOMS APT. LR. EIK.FULL BATH. RENT $1,700FULL FINISHED BSMT. SEPARATE BOILERS AND HOT WATER TANKS. *** YEARLY INCOME: $110,400*** YEARLY EXPENSES: $ 25,489 -----------------*** NET INCOME *** $ 84,911WHAT A GREAT INVESTMENT RETURN, THE MOST FOR YOUR MONEY!!!ASKING PRICE $1,499 M.Please just serious inquiries with great downpayment, owner financing option.ATTENTION INVESTORS, DON'T LET THIS DEAL GO, ACT NOWWWWWW HURRY UP, JUST CALL, TEXT OR EMAIL TO REALTOR CECILIA YLLESCAS AT 347-6652102 FOR SHOWINGS IN ADVANCE.SEE MORE GREAT LISTINGS AT:http://RealtorCeciliaYllescas.postlets.comALSO, GET MY Free APP for IPHONE or IPAD at:https://itunes.apple.com/us/app/cecilia-yllescas-realtor/id592028901?mt=8For ANDROID click below:https://play.google.com/store/search?q=Cecilia+Yllescas&c=appsand BE UPDATED WITH MY REAL ESTATE INVENTORY NOW.HAVE AN AWESOME DAY!!!
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.
No Info
Home Details for 4716 Junction Blvd #4
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced AirAir ConditioningCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 4Floors: Tile, Hardwood |
Interior Details Types of Rooms: Walk In Closet, Family Room, Recreation Room |
Appliances & Utilities Refrigerator |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2006 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Multi Family |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features DeckLawnPatioPorch |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 2090 sqft |
Price History for 4716 Junction Blvd #4