$689,400
- 2 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,891 sqft (on 0.84 acres)
471 Under Mountain Rd, Lenox, MA 01240
Est. Refi. Payment $4,261/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Oct 1, 2003 for $387,500
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$689KSince last month
Decreased$7K (-1%)Since last year
Increased$3K (+0.4%)Since last sale
Increased$301K (+77.8%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +80% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $689K |
| August 2026 | $688K |
| July 2026 | $696K |
| June 2026 | $710K |
| May 2026 | $698K |
| April 2026 | $682K |
| March 2026 | $677K |
| February 2026 | $666K |
| January 2026 | $658K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1.04 | Single-Family Home | $280,000 | 08/14/26 | 3 | 1.5 | 2,178 | |
1.12 | Single-Family Home | $425,000 | 09/22/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,375 | |
1.03 | Single-Family Home | $856,000 | 10/01/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,630 | |
1.05 | Single-Family Home | $495,000 | 06/15/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,753 | |
1.06 | Single-Family Home | $638,000 | 04/15/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 1,856 | |
1.29 | Single-Family Home | $675,000 | 10/15/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,444 | |
1.47 | Single-Family Home | $587,500 | 11/05/25 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,680 | |
1.40 | Single-Family Home | $399,000 | 11/25/25 | 3 | 1 | 1,344 | |
1.44 | Single-Family Home | $799,000 | 08/14/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,548 | |
1.43 | Single-Family Home | $675,000 | 08/31/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,765 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.05 | $678,100 | 3 | 2 | 2,140 | Off Market | |
0.31 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.44 | $7,975,000 | 8 | 6.5 | 9,364 | For Sale | |
0.79 | $689,700 | 3 | 3.5 | 2,568 | Off Market | |
0.79 | $597,100 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,634 | Off Market | |
0.79 | $639,300 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,931 | Off Market | |
0.79 | $633,100 | 4 | 2.5 | 1,720 | Off Market | |
0.79 | $627,500 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,720 | Off Market | |
0.79 | $659,800 | 4 | 3.5 | 2,100 | For Sale | |
0.82 | $1,256,400 | 3 | 3 | 2,401 | Off Market | |
0.82 | $843,100 | 4 | 3 | 2,740 | Off Market | |
0.83 | $518,300 | 5 | 2.5 | 1,568 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Single-Family Home
Built in 1969
0.84 acre lot
1,891 sqft
$365/sqft
Garage
About this House
This single-family home is located at 471 Under Mountain Rd, Lenox, MA. 471 Under Mountain Rd is in Lenox, MA and in ZIP code 01240. This property has 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and approximately 1,891 sqft of floor space. This property has a lot size of 0.84 acres and was built in 1969.
471 Under Mountain Rd, Lenox, MA 01240 is a 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,891 sqft single-family home built in 1969. It last sold for $387,500 on Oct 1, 2003. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $689,400, with a rent estimate of $4,699/month.
Home Details for 471 Under Mountain Rd
|
|---|
Interior Details BasementNumber of Rooms: 6 |
Heating & Cooling Heating: OilHeating Fuel: Oil |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2 |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: AsphaltExterior: WoodPatio |
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Garage Attached |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1969Year Updated: 1995 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Colonial |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 0.84 acres |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Oct 1, 2003 Source: BCMLS #161574 | Sold | $387,500 |
May 2, 1994 Source: N/A | Sold | $134,615 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,416 | $598,500 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Lenox
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
—
Sale-to-List Price
—
Price per sq ft
—
Available listings
35
1MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Lenox
At least 23 Trulia users voted on each feature.
96 % Say car is needed
91 % Say yards are well-kept
83 % Say it's dog friendly
80 % Say parking is easy
78 % Say people would walk alone at night
72 % Say kids play outside
69 % Say there's wildlife
68 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
68 % Say there's holiday spirit
61 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
60 % Say it's quiet
60 % Say streets are well-lit
56 % Say there are sidewalks
56 % Say there are community events
52 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
51 % Say neighbors are friendly
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 471 Under Mountain Rd
- What is 471 Under Mountain Rd estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 471 Under Mountain Rd in Lenox, MA is $689,400.
- What is the price history for 471 Under Mountain Rd?471 Under Mountain Rd in Lenox, MA last sold for $387,500 in October 2003.
- Is Lenox a buyer's or seller's market?Lenox is currently a buyer's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What do residents say about Lenox?Residents describe Lenox, MA as well-kept, dog-friendly, and easy to park in. Most residents say you need a car. See recently sold homes in Lenox, MA.
- How big is the lot at 471 Under Mountain Rd?The lot at 471 Under Mountain Rd in Lenox, MA is about 0.84 acres (36,590 sq ft).
- Does 471 Under Mountain Rd have a garage?Yes, 471 Under Mountain Rd in Lenox, MA has a garage.