4708 8th Ave E, Williston, ND 58801
FOR SALE
NEW - 1 HR AGO
FOR SALE BY OWNER

4708 8th Ave E
Williston, ND 58801

  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,426 sqft

$409,000

Est. Mortgage $2,362/mo*

$409,000

Est. Mortgage $2,362/mo*
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,426 sqft

Local Information

Map showing home location
© Google
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Description

NEW CONSTRUCTION living all on one level. Beautiful home with two ensuite bedrooms! Kitchen has a large island, quartz countertops, hand painted italian tile backsplash and upgraded Whirlpool appliances. Owner's suite has coved ceiling with upscale fan/light fixture. Ensuite with a large walk in closet, separate water closet and a spacious linen closet. Laundry room with cabinets and sink. Luxury vinyl plank floors through out. Front and backyard are fully landscaped with in ground sprinkler system. 2 car attached garage with separate mechanical room.

Price/Sqft
$287
Listed
No Info

Home Details for 4708 8th Ave E

Interior Features

Heating & Cooling
Heating: Forced Air, GasAir ConditioningCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Forced Air
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 1Floors: Other
Interior Details
Types of Rooms: Walk In Closet, Dining Room, Family Room, Laundry Room, Master Bath, PantryCeiling Fan
Appliances & Utilities
DishwasherDisposalMicrowave
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls
Double Paned Windows

Exterior Features

Exterior Home Features
Roof: CompositionLawnPatioPorchSprinkler System
Parking & Garage
GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage Attached

Days on Market

Days on Market: <1 days on Trulia

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 2026
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family Home

Price & Status

Price
Price Per Sqft: $287

Lot Information

Lot Area: 10098 sqft

Price History for 4708 8th Ave E

DatePriceEventSource
05/14/2026$409,000Listed For SaleN/A