47 Janette Dr, Poca, WV 25159
SOLD
APR 2, 2026

47 Janette Dr
Poca, WV 25159

  • 3 Beds
  • 2.5 Baths
  • 1,798 sqft (on 0.37 acres)

$197,000

Last Sold: Apr 2, 2026
$110/sqft
Est. Refi. Payment $1,170/mo*

$197,000

Last Sold: Apr 2, 2026
$110/sqft
Est. Refi. Payment $1,170/mo*
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,798 sqft
(on 0.37 acres)

Local Information

Map showing home location
© Google
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Description

This single-family home is located at 47 Janette Dr, Poca, WV. 47 Janette Dr is in Poca, WV and in ZIP code 25159. This property has 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms and approximately 1,798 sqft of floor space. The last sold price per dimension was $110/sqft. This property has a lot size of 0.37 acres and was built in 1978.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

Price/Sqft
$110/sqft
Listed
No Info

Home Details for 47 Janette Dr

Interior Features

Interior Details
BasementAtticNumber of Rooms: 6Types of Rooms: Family RoomCeiling Fan
Heating & Cooling
Heating: Heat Pump, Stove, Electric, Wood PelletAir ConditioningCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Heat Pump
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 2Floors: Tile, Carpet, Concrete, Laminate
Appliances & Utilities
DishwasherDisposalDryerMicrowaveRefrigeratorWasher

Year Built
Year Built: 1978
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Split-level

Price & Status

Price
Price Per Sqft: $110/sqft

Community

Units in Building: 2

Lot Information

Lot Area: 0.37 acres

Price History for 47 Janette Dr

DatePriceEventSource
04/02/2026$197,000Sold
N/A
12/29/2011$125,500Sold
N/A
12/27/2010$91,031Sold
N/A
Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item

Property Tax and Assessment

Year2025
Tax$1,329
Assessment$146,600
Home facts updated by county records