46043 E Eldorado Dr
Indian Wells, CA 92210
- 2 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 2,356 sqft
2 Beds
3 Baths
2,356 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
This single-family home is located at 46043 E Eldorado Dr, Indian Wells, CA. 46043 E Eldorado Dr is in Indian Wells, CA and in ZIP code 92210. This property has 2 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms and approximately 2,356 sqft of floor space. The last sold price per dimension was $1,273/sqft. This property has a lot size of 10018 sqft and was built in 1957.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.
Price/Sqft
$1,273/sqft
Listed
No Info
Home Details for 46043 E Eldorado Dr
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: OtherAir ConditioningCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Other |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1 |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: Composition |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1957 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $1,273/sqft |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 10018 sqft |
Price History for 46043 E Eldorado Dr
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12/08/2025 | $3,000,000 | Sold | N/A |
| 12/17/2021 | $1,600,000 | Sold | N/A |
| 03/19/1996 | $625,000 | Sold | N/A |
Property Tax and Assessment
| Year | 2025 |
|---|---|
| Tax | $21,813 |
| Assessment | $1,697,932 |
Home facts updated by county records