4579 E  Bayside Dr, Topock, AZ 86436
OFF MARKET

4579 E Bayside Dr
Topock, AZ 86436

  • Studio
  • 924 sqft (on 0.42 acres)

$178,500

Trulia Estimate
as of Aug 24, 2026
Est. Refi. Payment $1,050/mo*

$178,500

Trulia Estimate
as of Aug 24, 2026
Est. Refi. Payment $1,050/mo*
Studio
924 sqft
(on 0.42 acres)

Home Value

Trulia Estimate
$179K
Since last month
Increased$20K (+12.7%)
Since last year
Increased$15K (+8.8%)
Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.

Trulia Estimate

The of this home's value increased by +9% in the last 10 years
MonthEstimated value
2026
August 2026$180K
July 2026$160K
June 2026$186K
May 2026$190K
April 2026$162K
March 2026$177K
February 2026$165K

Comparable sales

These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.
Address
Distance
Property Type
Sold Price
Sold Date
Bed
Bath
Sqft
0.12
Mobile / Manufactured
$305,000
01/09/26
3
2
1,386
0.15
Mobile / Manufactured
$88,000
10/22/25
-
800
0.16
Mobile / Manufactured
$165,000
02/06/26
3
2
1,102
0.13
Mobile / Manufactured
$75,000
09/02/25
-
1,288
0.15
Mobile / Manufactured
$217,000
03/11/26
3
2
1,288
0.22
Mobile / Manufactured
$295,000
04/10/26
3
2
1,920
0.21
Mobile / Manufactured
$145,000
07/17/26
2
1.5
1,080
0.23
Mobile / Manufactured
$32,000
01/30/26
3
2
784
0.22
Mobile / Manufactured
$175,500
06/23/26
2
2
1,394
0.23
Mobile / Manufactured
$175,500
06/23/26
-
1,394

Nearby home prices

Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.
Address
Distance
Price
Bed
Bath
Sqft
Status
0.02
-
-
-
-
Off Market
0.03
$345,900
3
2
1,576
For Sale
0.07
$28,000
-
-
-
For Sale
0.03
$240,000
3
2
1,120
Recently Sold
0.05
$283,500
3
2.5
1,766
Off Market
0.13
$15,000
-
-
-
Recently Sold
0.08
$251,100
2
1
1,264
Off Market
0.08
-
-
-
-
Off Market
0.08
-
-
-
-
Off Market
0.10
$76,000
2
1
800
Off Market
0.14
$79,000
3
1
960
Off Market
0.11
-
-
-
-
Off Market

Local Information

  • Map ViewExplore the area around 4579 E Bayside Dr.
  • Schools1 Preschool School1 Elementary School1 Middle School2 High Schools
  • Shop & Eat
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Home Highlights

Property Type
Mobile/Manufactured
Year Built
2020
Lot Size
0.42 acres
Living Area
924 sqft
Price/Sqft
$193

About this House

This mobile / manufactured is located at 4579 E Bayside Dr, Topock, AZ. 4579 E Bayside Dr is in Topock, AZ and in ZIP code 86436. This property has approximately 924 sqft of floor space. This property has a lot size of 0.42 acres and was built in 2020.
4579 E Bayside Dr, Topock, AZ 86436 is a studio, 924 sqft mobile/manufactured built in 2020. It is currently off market. The Trulia Estimate is $178,500.

Home Details for 4579 E Bayside Dr

Interior Features

Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 1

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 2020
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Mobile Manufactured

Lot Information

Lot Area: 0.42 acres

Price and Tax history

YearProperty taxTax assessment
2026
$757
$98,788
Home facts updated by county records

Market trends in Topock

Last updated July 2026
Buyer'sMarketSeller'sMarket
Avg. sale price
Sale-to-List Price
Price per sq ft
Available listings

Around this home

What Locals Say about Topock

At least 3 Trulia users voted on each feature.
  • 100 % Say parking is easy

  • 86 % Say yards are well-kept

  • 83 % Say people would walk alone at night

  • 80 % Say car is needed

  • 75 % Say it's dog friendly

  • 67 % Say there's holiday spirit

  • 67 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years

  • 67 % Say there are community events

  • 50 % Say it's quiet

  • 50 % Say there's wildlife

  • 41 % Say neighbors are friendly

  • 25 % Say kids play outside

  • 25 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores

  • 17 % Say streets are well-lit

Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.

LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

Frequently asked questions about 4579 E Bayside Dr

  • What is 4579 E Bayside Dr estimated to be worth?
    Trulia's estimated value for 4579 E Bayside Dr in Topock, AZ is $178,500.
  • Is Topock a buyer's or seller's market?
    Topock is currently a buyer's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
  • What are the closest schools to 4579 E Bayside Dr?
    The closest schools to 4579 E Bayside Dr in Topock, AZ are CRUHSD Academy (High, rated 2/10), River Valley High School (rated 1/10), Topock Elementary School (Pre-K/Middle, rated 10/10).
  • How big is the lot at 4579 E Bayside Dr?
    The lot at 4579 E Bayside Dr in Topock, AZ is about 0.42 acres (18,295 sq ft).

Apartments for Rent

Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item

Off Market Homes Near 4579 E Bayside Dr

Skip to last item
Skip to first item

Homes for sale near 4579 E Bayside Dr

Skip to last item
Skip to first item
Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item