45 Putter Dr, Wallingford, CT 06492
SOLD
FEB 27, 2026

45 Putter Dr
Wallingford, CT 06492

Wallingford Center
  • 1 Bed
  • 1 Bath
  • 756 sqft

$161,190

Last Sold: Feb 27, 2026
$213/sqft
Est. Refi. Payment $1,179/mo*

$161,190

Last Sold: Feb 27, 2026
$213/sqft
Est. Refi. Payment $1,179/mo*
1 Bed
1 Bath
756 sqft

Local Information

Map showing home location
© Google
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Description

This condo is located at 45 Putter Dr, Wallingford, CT. 45 Putter Dr is in the Wallingford Center neighborhood in Wallingford, CT and in ZIP code 06492. This property has 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom and approximately 756 sqft of floor space. The last sold price per dimension was $213/sqft. This property was built in 1986.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

Price/Sqft
$213/sqft
Listed
No Info

Home Details for 45 Putter Dr

Interior Features

Heating & Cooling
Heating: Forced Air, GasAir ConditioningHeating Fuel: Forced Air
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 1
Interior Details
Number of Rooms: 3

Exterior Features

Exterior Home Features
Roof: Built UpExterior: Other

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 1986
Property Type / Style
Property Type: CondoArchitecture: Other

Price & Status

Price
Price Per Sqft: $213/sqft

Community

Units in Building: 1

Price History for 45 Putter Dr

DatePriceEventSource
02/27/2026$161,190Sold
N/A
11/19/2001$49,900Sold
N/A
Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item

Property Tax and Assessment

Year2025
Tax$2,036
Assessment$84,400
Home facts updated by county records