4452 Baldwin Rd
Perry, OH 44081
- 4 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 1,856 sqft (on 0.94 acres)
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,856 sqft
(on 0.94 acres)
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
A must see 4-bedroom colonial that has been completely REBUILT. This home has been completely rebuilt since purchase in 2015. The only part of the original home remaining is part of the foundation and some of the framing of the second story section of the left side of the home. The entire right half of the home is a completely new structure. The entire home has: All brand-new INSULATION throughout ceilings and walls that meet 2016 codes, completely all NEW WIRING and PLUMBING per 2016 codes, completely all NEW HEATING AND COOLING system with new ducts and plumbing, completely all NEW ANDERSON WINDOWS that meet 2016 codes for insulation rating and egress requirements, Completely all NEW DRYWALL, TRIM, EXTERIOR AND INTERIOR DOORS, HARDWARE, and FINISH MATERIALS. This home has not simply been remodeled but rebuilt per current health and building code and everything is NEW. You will be amazed at the quality of the new laminate flooring, porcelain tiles and top grade carpet used through the home. It comes with all new stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and new cabinets in the kitchen. All New cabinets, countertops, toilets, tubs and showers, fixtures await you in all three bathrooms. All LED Lighting used though out the home to save money on electric bills. The house sits on 0.94 acres with a large yard and wooded areas. This home sits on a very quiet and safe dead end street where kids can play and not worry about traffic. You'll fall in love with the peaceful setting as watch wildlife walk through your yard as you sit on you new deck. This home has been recently appraised at $213,000 and at our asking price of $197,000 the buyer will have $16,000 instant equity on a home that needs nothing more but to move in. This is an awesome deal, please contact us to setup a time to view the home.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.
No Info
Home Details for 4452 Baldwin Rd
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced Air, Propane ButaneAir ConditioningCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2Floors: Tile, Carpet, Laminate |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 9Types of Rooms: Walk In Closet, Family Room, Laundry Room, Master Bath |
Appliances & Utilities DishwasherDisposalMicrowaveRefrigerator |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: AsphaltDeckExterior: Stone, Vinyl |
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Garage Attached |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1955Year Updated: 2015 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Colonial |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 0.94 acres |
Price History for 4452 Baldwin Rd
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04/27/2017 | $196,500 | Sold | N/A |
| 02/06/2017 | $199,900 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 10/07/2016 | $210,000 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 09/22/2016 | $219,900 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 09/02/2016 | $225,000 | Listed For Sale | Agent Provided |