$391,300
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,707 sqft (on 1 acre)
441 Cedar Dr, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858
Est. Refi. Payment $2,557/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Apr 29, 2024 for $399,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$391KSince last month
Decreased$500 (-0.1%)Since last year
Decreased$32K (-7.4%)Since last sale
Decreased$7K (-1.7%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +139% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $392K |
| August 2026 | $391K |
| July 2026 | $393K |
| June 2026 | $394K |
| May 2026 | $394K |
| April 2026 | $391K |
| March 2026 | $385K |
| February 2026 | $382K |
| January 2026 | $380K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.34 | Single-Family Home | $327,050 | 04/08/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,676 | |
0.49 | Single-Family Home | $262,000 | 06/22/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,442 | |
0.57 | Single-Family Home | $377,000 | 08/14/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,913 | |
0.57 | Single-Family Home | $336,500 | 01/12/26 | 3 | 3 | 3,100 | |
0.57 | Single-Family Home | $336,500 | 01/12/26 | 3 | 3 | 3,100 | |
0.65 | Single-Family Home | $265,000 | 05/01/26 | 4 | 3 | 2,714 | |
0.51 | Single-Family Home | $535,000 | 10/24/25 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,500 | |
1.13 | Single-Family Home | $315,000 | 12/15/25 | 4 | 3.5 | 2,158 | |
1.12 | Single-Family Home | $527,000 | 07/15/26 | 4 | 2 | 1,992 | |
0.93 | Single-Family Home | $545,000 | 12/22/25 | 4 | 3 | 2,025 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.05 | $333,200 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,300 | Off Market | |
0.08 | $339,900 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,464 | For Sale | |
0.08 | $339,900 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,464 | For Sale | |
0.13 | $479,300 | 4 | 3.5 | 2,692 | Off Market | |
0.12 | $296,500 | 4 | 2 | 1,870 | Off Market | |
0.17 | $425,900 | 3 | 3.5 | 2,903 | Off Market | |
0.18 | $669,500 | 4 | 3.5 | 4,000 | Off Market | |
0.16 | $293,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,907 | Off Market | |
0.18 | $257,500 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,562 | Off Market | |
0.23 | $239,400 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,824 | Off Market | |
0.25 | $326,700 | 3 | 2 | 1,736 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1977
Lot Size
1 acre
Living Area
1,707 sqft
Price/Sqft
$229
Parking
2 Car Garage
About this House
Beautifully remodeled home in the Rivercrest subdivision. Nearly everything is new here including the layout. Open concept with dining, kitchen and living area all sharing the same room. New cabinetry in the kitchen along with stainless appliances including an Italian Bertazzaoni Free Standing full gas range . Five inch Amish Oak flooring throughout the home as well as 5" baseboard trim. Office area in front of house near dining area. Large sliding glass doors lead out to the fully fenced back yard. The Furnace is and AC are new, of course! There is a heated utility area in garage.
441 Cedar Dr, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858 is a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,707 sqft single-family home built in 1977. It last sold for $399,000 on Apr 29, 2024 (6% below the $425,000 asking price). This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $391,300, with a rent estimate of $1,828/month.
Last check for updates: about 24 hours ago
Listed by Robin Stressman, (989) 773-4387
PRAEDIUM REALTY ROBIN STRESSMAN & ASSOCIATES, (989) 317-8352
Bought with: Julie Rush, (989) 506-6664, Keller Williams of NM Signature Group, (989) 317-4444
Source: NGLRMLS, MLS#1905042

Home Details for 441 Cedar Dr
|
|---|
Interior Details Basement: Crawl SpaceNumber of Rooms: 7Types of Rooms: Master Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Master Bathroom, Dining Room, Kitchen, Living Room |
Beds & Baths Number of Bedrooms: 3Main Level Bedrooms: 3Number of Bathrooms: 2Number of Bathrooms (three quarters): 2Number of Bathrooms (main level): 2 |
Dimensions and Layout Living Area: 1707 Square Feet |
Appliances & Utilities Appliances: Refrigerator, Oven/Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Washer, Dryer, Gas Water HeaterDishwasherDryerLaundry: Main LevelMicrowaveRefrigeratorWasher |
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced Air,Natural Gas,Fireplace(s)Has CoolingAir Conditioning: Central AirHas HeatingHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace: GasHas a FireplaceNo Spa |
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls Flooring: Wood, Vinyl |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1Levels: OneAccessibility: NoneFloors: Wood, Vinyl |
View No View |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: AsphaltPatio / Porch: PatioOther Structures: NoneNo Private Pool |
Parking & Garage Number of Garage Spaces: 2No CarportHas a GarageHas an Attached GarageNo Open ParkingParking Spaces: 2Parking: Attached,Concrete Floors,Concrete |
Frontage Waterfront: NoneRoad Surface Type: ConcreteNot on Waterfront |
Water & Sewer Sewer: Private Sewer |
Finished Area Finished Area (above surface): 1707 Square Feet |
|
|---|
Cumulative Days on Market: 591 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1977Year Renovated: 2022 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: ResidentialProperty Subtype: Single Family ResidenceArchitecture: Ranch |
Building Construction Materials: Frame, Vinyl Siding, BrickNot a New ConstructionNot Attached PropertyDoes Not Include Home Warranty |
Property Information Parcel Number: 053030007000 |
|
|---|
Price List Price: $425,000Price Range: $399,000 - $425,000 |
Status Change & Dates Off Market Date: Mon Apr 29 2024Possession Timing: Negotiable |
|
|---|
MLS Status: Sold Co-op Member |
|
|---|
Direction & Address City: Mt PleasantCommunity: RIVERCREST |
School Information Elementary School District: Mount Pleasant City School DistrictJr High / Middle School District: Mount Pleasant City School DistrictHigh School District: Mount Pleasant City School District |
|
|---|
Building Area Building Area: 1707 Square Feet |
|
|---|
Community Features: None |
|
|---|
HOA Fee Includes: None |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 1 Acres |
|
|---|
Listing Agreement Type: Exclusive Right SellListing Terms: Conventional, Cash |
|
|---|
Mls Number: 1905042Attribution Contact: CELL: 989-773-4387Above Grade Unfinished Area: 1707 |
|
|---|
None |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Apr 29, 2024 Source: NGLRMLS #1905042 | Sold | $399,000 |
Aug 8, 2023 Source: NGLRMLS #1905042 | PriceChange | $425,000 Price decreased by 6% |
Sep 17, 2022 Source: NGLRMLS #1905042 | Listed For Sale | $450,000 |
Mar 12, 2021 Source: NGLRMLS #1884212 | Sold | $150,011 |
Feb 23, 2021 Source: NGLRMLS #1884212 | Pending | $119,900 |
Dec 18, 2020 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $0 |
Nov 30, 2020 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $0 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Unavailable | $227,600 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Mount Pleasant
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$224K
$167MoM
Sale-to-List Price
99.2%
0.6%MoM
Price per sq ft
$136
$6MoM
Available listings
131
2MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Mount Pleasant
At least 192 Trulia users voted on each feature.
89 % Say it's dog friendly
82 % Say parking is easy
81 % Say car is needed
74 % Say yards are well-kept
74 % Say kids play outside
71 % Say there's holiday spirit
69 % Say there are sidewalks
65 % Say people would walk alone at night
60 % Say it's quiet
58 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
57 % Say there's wildlife
55 % Say streets are well-lit
53 % Say neighbors are friendly
50 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
46 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
29 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

The information in this listing was gathered from third-party sources including the seller. Northern Great Lakes REALTORSยฎ MLS and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations or warranties as to the accuracy of this information.
Copyright 2026 Northern Great Lakes REALTORSยฎ MLS. All Rights Reserved.
Copyright 2026 Northern Great Lakes REALTORSยฎ MLS. All Rights Reserved.
Frequently asked questions about 441 Cedar Dr
- What is 441 Cedar Dr estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 441 Cedar Dr in Mount Pleasant, MI is $391,300.
- What is the price history for 441 Cedar Dr?441 Cedar Dr in Mount Pleasant, MI last sold for $399,000 in April 2024.
- Is Mount Pleasant a buyer's or seller's market?Mount Pleasant is currently a buyer's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Mount Pleasant?The median sale price in Mount Pleasant is $224K. That is up $167 from the prior month.
- Does 441 Cedar Dr have air conditioning?Yes, 441 Cedar Dr in Mount Pleasant, MI has air conditioning.
- Does 441 Cedar Dr have laundry facilities?Yes, 441 Cedar Dr in Mount Pleasant, MI has in-unit laundry.

