$479,400
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,382 sqft
440 E Mountain View Blvd, Big Bear City, CA 92314
Est. Refi. Payment $2,980/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Nov 3, 2022 for $515,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$479KSince last month
Decreased$4K (-0.7%)Since last year
Decreased$24K (-4.8%)Since last sale
Decreased$36K (-6.9%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +82% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $479K |
| August 2026 | $478K |
| July 2026 | $483K |
| June 2026 | $487K |
| May 2026 | $490K |
| April 2026 | $491K |
| March 2026 | $495K |
| February 2026 | $490K |
| January 2026 | $478K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.05 | Single-Family Home | $494,000 | 07/01/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,359 | |
0.04 | Single-Family Home | $554,000 | 06/15/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,678 | |
0.09 | Single-Family Home | $485,000 | 12/18/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,484 | |
0.07 | Single-Family Home | $485,000 | 12/02/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,512 | |
0.02 | Single-Family Home | $462,500 | 04/15/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,814 | |
0.10 | Single-Family Home | $560,500 | 07/30/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,566 | |
0.12 | Single-Family Home | $545,000 | 10/09/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,720 | |
0.18 | Single-Family Home | $564,046 | 06/15/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,524 | |
0.10 | Single-Family Home | $585,000 | 08/10/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,628 | |
0.10 | Single-Family Home | $585,000 | 08/10/26 | 3 | 3 | 1,628 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.02 | $581,300 | 3 | 2 | 1,814 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $462,500 | 3 | 2 | 1,814 | Recently Sold | |
0.07 | $515,600 | 3 | 2 | 1,685 | Off Market | |
0.07 | $551,500 | 3 | 2 | 1,706 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $494,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,359 | Recently Sold | |
0.05 | $487,300 | 3 | 2 | 1,638 | Off Market | |
0.07 | $495,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,162 | For Sale | |
0.03 | $723,200 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,924 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $442,700 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,117 | Off Market | |
0.07 | $545,000 | 4 | 3 | 1,811 | Recently Sold | |
0.03 | $451,900 | 2 | 3 | 1,117 | Off Market | |
0.09 | $344,400 | 2 | 1 | 962 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Single-Family Home
Built in 1986
1,382 sqft
$347/sqft
Garage
About this House
A Must See Interior! 3 BR, 2 BA, 1 story home located in Big Bear City. Huge great room style feels extremely spacious. Energy efficient free standing fireplace. Huge kitchen and dining area. Beautiful high end furnishings are negotiable. Fenced backyard with outdoor spa. Excellent rental history. Directions from Blue Skies: East on Big Bear Blvd, left Paradise, right Mountain View.
440 E Mountain View Blvd, Big Bear City, CA 92314 is a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,382 sqft single-family home built in 1986. It last sold for $515,000 on Nov 3, 2022. More recently, it was listed as a rental in March 2024 with an asking price of $2,199 per month. That rental listing was removed on April 27, 2024. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $479,400, with a rent estimate of $2,766/month.
Home Details for 440 E Mountain View Blvd
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced Air, GasHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1Floors: Carpet, Hardwood |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 6Types of Rooms: Dining Room, Laundry Room, Master Bath |
Appliances & Utilities Cable ReadyDishwasherDisposalMicrowaveRefrigerator |
Fireplace & Spa FireplaceHot Tub or Spa |
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls Double Paned Windows |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: CompositionDeckExterior: Wood, CompositionPorch |
Parking & Garage GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage Attached |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1986Year Updated: 2006 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Other |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 7210 sqft |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Apr 27, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | ListingRemoved | |
Apr 7, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $2,599 Price increased by 18% |
Mar 30, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | Listed For Rent | $2,199 |
Jan 22, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | ListingRemoved | |
Jan 20, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | Listed For Rent | $2,369 |
Nov 3, 2022 Source: N/A | Sold | $515,000 |
Sep 4, 2022 Source: Mountain Resort Communities AOR #32203441 | PendingToActive | $519,000 |
Aug 14, 2022 Source: Mountain Resort Communities AOR #32203441 | Contingent | $519,000 |
Aug 4, 2022 Source: Mountain Resort Communities AOR #32203441 | PriceChange | $519,000 Price decreased by 2% |
Jul 8, 2022 Source: Mountain Resort Communities AOR #32203441 | Listed For Sale | $529,999 |
Jun 18, 2022 Source: RE/MAX International | ListingRemoved | |
May 31, 2022 Source: Mountain Resort Communities AOR #32201390 | PendingToActive | $559,900 |
Apr 21, 2022 Source: Mountain Resort Communities AOR #32201390 | Contingent | $559,900 |
Apr 14, 2022 Source: Mountain Resort Communities AOR #32201390 | PendingToActive | $559,900 |
Apr 8, 2022 Source: Mountain Resort Communities AOR #32201390 | Contingent | $559,900 |
Mar 30, 2022 Source: Mountain Resort Communities AOR #32201390 | PendingToActive | $559,900 |
Mar 16, 2022 Source: Mountain Resort Communities AOR #32201390 | Contingent | $579,000 |
Mar 4, 2022 Source: Mountain Resort Communities AOR #32201390 | Listed For Sale | $579,000 |
May 29, 2015 Source: Mountain Resort Communities AOR #2142356 | Sold | $240,000 |
Aug 11, 2014 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $269,900 |
Jul 22, 2014 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $269,900 |
Apr 1, 2009 Source: N/A | Sold | $275,000 |
Oct 18, 2000 Source: N/A | Sold | $161,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Unavailable | $478,000 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Big Bear City
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$403K
$11.67KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
โ
Price per sq ft
$323
$1MoM
Available listings
291
15MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Big Bear City
At least 102 Trulia users voted on each feature.
87 % Say it's dog friendly
86 % Say there's wildlife
86 % Say car is needed
80 % Say yards are well-kept
79 % Say there's holiday spirit
77 % Say it's quiet
74 % Say parking is easy
67 % Say people would walk alone at night
65 % Say kids play outside
63 % Say neighbors are friendly
56 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
33 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
31 % Say there are community events
28 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 440 E Mountain View Blvd
- What is 440 E Mountain View Blvd estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 440 E Mountain View Blvd in Big Bear City, CA is $479,400.
- What is the price history for 440 E Mountain View Blvd?440 E Mountain View Blvd in Big Bear City, CA last sold for $515,000 in November 2022.
- Is Big Bear City a buyer's or seller's market?Big Bear City is currently a balanced market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Big Bear City?The median sale price in Big Bear City is $403K. That is down $11.67K from the prior month.
- Does 440 E Mountain View Blvd have laundry facilities?Yes, 440 E Mountain View Blvd in Big Bear City, CA has laundry facilities.
- How big is the lot at 440 E Mountain View Blvd?The lot at 440 E Mountain View Blvd in Big Bear City, CA is about 0.17 acres (7,210 sq ft).

