44 E 3rd St
Amsterdam, NY 10003
East Village- Studio
- 4,000 sqft
Studio
4,000 sqft
Homes for sale near 44 E 3rd St
Description
This single-family home is located at 44 E 3rd St, Amsterdam, NY. 44 E 3rd St is in the East Village neighborhood in Amsterdam, NY and in ZIP code 10003. This property has approximately 4,000 sqft of floor space. This property has a lot size of 1000 sqft and was built in 1920.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.
No Info
Home Details for 44 E 3rd St
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 3 |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1920 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 2 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 1000 sqft |
Property Tax and Assessment
| Year | 2024 |
|---|---|
| Tax | $17,752 |
| Assessment | $5,947,000 |
Home facts updated by county records
Comparable Sales for 44 E 3rd St
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.25 | Single-Family Home | $4,800,000 | 04/13/26 | - | 4,070 | ||
0.18 | Single-Family Home | $580,000 | 03/02/26 | - | 8,899 | ||
0.59 | Single-Family Home | $7,100,000 | 03/27/26 | - | 4,925 | ||
0.43 | Single-Family Home | $9,490,000 | 04/24/26 | - | 4,825 | ||
0.51 | Single-Family Home | $10 | 12/12/25 | - | 4,736 | ||
0.70 | Single-Family Home | $2,500,000 | 04/06/26 | - | 5,020 | ||
0.56 | Single-Family Home | $5,000,000 | 04/06/26 | - | 4,290 | ||
0.79 | Single-Family Home | $3,850,000 | 10/23/25 | - | 3,192 | ||
0.70 | Single-Family Home | $1,480,694 | 03/27/26 | - | 2,500 | ||
0.56 | Single-Family Home | $18,500,000 | 01/26/26 | - | 1,428 |
Home facts updated by county records
Assigned Schools
These are the assigned schools for 44 E 3rd St.
What Locals Say about East Village
At least 500 Trulia users voted on each feature.
92 % Say there are sidewalks
91 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
89 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
88 % Say it's dog friendly
84 % Say streets are well-lit
83 % Say people would walk alone at night
58 % Say kids play outside
57 % Say there's holiday spirit
50 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
46 % Say neighbors are friendly
41 % Say it's quiet
36 % Say there are community events
28 % Say parking is easy
24 % Say there's wildlife
21 % Say yards are well-kept
12 % Say car is needed
Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Homes for rent near 44 E 3rd St
Off Market Homes Near 44 E 3rd St
Explore by feature
44 E 3rd St, Amsterdam, NY 10003 is a studio, 4,000 sqft single-family home built in 1920. 44 E 3rd St is located in East Village, Amsterdam. This property is not currently available for sale. The current Trulia Estimate for 44 E 3rd St is $5,250,500.