44 E  2nd St, Westfield, NY 14787
SOLD
SEP 25, 2025

44 E 2nd St
Westfield, NY 14787

  • 3 Beds
  • 1 Bath
  • 1,436 sqft

$128,000

Last Sold: Sep 25, 2025
$89/sqft
Est. Refi. Payment $928/mo*

$128,000

Last Sold: Sep 25, 2025
$89/sqft
Est. Refi. Payment $928/mo*
3 Beds
1 Bath
1,436 sqft

Local Information

Map showing home location
© Google
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Description

Great home in the village of Westfield , this home has been completely redone from top to bottom. New walls, windows, roof, floors, electric BB heat source, plumbing, partial new foundation in Basement, carpet , new kitchen, granite counter tops. House has been sanded and freshly painted outside and in. You will fall in love with the house and the price.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

Price/Sqft
$89/sqft
Listed
No Info

Home Details for 44 E 2nd St

Interior Features

Heating & Cooling
Heating: Baseboard, ElectricHeating Fuel: Baseboard
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 1
Appliances & Utilities
Dishwasher

Exterior Features

Exterior Home Features
Roof: OtherExterior: Wood

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 1917Year Updated: 2013
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Ranch / Rambler

Price & Status

Price
Price Per Sqft: $89/sqft

Lot Information

Lot Area: 6534 sqft

Price History for 44 E 2nd St

DatePriceEventSource
09/25/2025$128,000Sold
N/A
06/09/2014$63,000Sold
N/A
05/07/2014$69,900PriceChange
Agent Provided
03/27/2014$75,000Listed For SaleAgent Provided
03/25/2013$15,000Sold
N/A
02/22/2013$24,900PriceChange
Agent Provided
01/25/2013$33,900PriceChange
Agent Provided
01/02/2013$39,900Listed For SaleAgent Provided
12/07/2012$22,135Sold
N/A
04/14/2000$42,000Sold
N/A
Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item

Property Tax and Assessment

Year2025
Tax
Assessment$100,800
Home facts updated by county records