44 Bramble Ln
Riverside, CT 06878
Riverside- 4 Beds
- 4 Baths
- 4,212 sqft (on 0.47 acres)
4 Beds
4 Baths
4,212 sqft
(on 0.47 acres)
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
This single-family home is located at 44 Bramble Ln, Riverside, CT. 44 Bramble Ln is in the Riverside neighborhood in Riverside, CT and in ZIP code 06878. This property has 4 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms and approximately 4,212 sqft of floor space. The last sold price per dimension was $1,021/sqft. This property has a lot size of 0.47 acres and was built in 2001.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.
Price/Sqft
$1,021/sqft
Listed
No Info
Home Details for 44 Bramble Ln
|
|---|
Interior Details BasementNumber of Rooms: 9 |
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced AirAir ConditioningHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2 |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: AsphaltExterior: Stucco, Brick |
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Garage Attached |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2001 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Colonial |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $1,021/sqft |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 0.47 acres |
Price History for 44 Bramble Ln
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05/01/2026 | $4,300,000 | Sold | N/A |
| 02/03/2000 | $315,000 | Sold | N/A |
Property Tax and Assessment
| Year | 2025 |
|---|---|
| Tax | $24,958 |
| Assessment | $2,019,430 |
Home facts updated by county records