439 Northview Ln
Crestview, FL 32536
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,944 sqft
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,944 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
**AVAILABLE July 1st** Beautiful 3BR/2BA with BONUS room upstairs, 1944 sq ft home. Located in south Crestview only 4.5 miles from the exit to Duke Field and 7th Special Forces Group. Upgraded porcelain wood tile flooring throughout common areas and new carpet installed in all the bedrooms/bonus room. The kitchen provides plenty of cabinet space, stainless-steel appliances and a walk-in pantry. Master Bedroom has double sinks and walk-in closet. Garage has a built in corner bar and spacious attic for extra storage space. Backyard is fully fenced and includes a large double deck and storage shed. Monthly rent includes yard maintenance and quarterly pest control.
Security deposit and first month's rent due at signing of the lease. Owner will consider pets with a non refundable pet fee of $250. Rent is due the 1st of every month. Non-smoking home. Renter is responsible for all utilities.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.
Price/Sqft
$153/sqft
Listed
No Info
Home Details for 439 Northview Ln
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced AirAir ConditioningCooling System: OtherHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2Floors: Tile, Other, Carpet |
Interior Details Types of Rooms: Walk In Closet, Breakfast Nook, Dining Room, Family Room, Master Bath, Office, Pantry |
Appliances & Utilities DishwasherMicrowaveRefrigerator |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: OtherExterior: OtherPatio |
Parking & Garage GarageParking: None, Garage |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1992Year Updated: 1992 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Ranch / Rambler |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $153/sqft |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 7840 sqft |
Price History for 439 Northview Ln
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04/24/2026 | $296,670 | Sold | N/A |
| 12/09/2025 | $305,000 | PriceChange | ECAOR #965599 |
| 04/03/2025 | $315,000 | PriceChange | ECAOR #965599 |
| 03/14/2025 | $330,000 | Pending | ECAOR #965599 |
| 01/03/2025 | $330,000 | Listed For Sale | ECAOR #965599 |
| 07/21/2021 | $290,000 | Sold | ECAOR #873484 |
| 06/12/2021 | $279,900 | Pending | ECAOR #873484 |
| 06/08/2021 | $279,900 | PendingToActive | ECAOR #873484 |
| 06/06/2021 | $279,900 | Pending | ECAOR #873484 |
| 06/04/2021 | $279,900 | Listed For Sale | ECAOR #873484 |
| 02/25/2021 | ListingRemoved | N/A | |
| 07/17/2020 | $1,750 | ListingRemoved | N/A |
| 06/18/2020 | $1,750 | Listed For Rent | N/A |
| 10/04/2016 | $160,000 | Sold | N/A |
| 07/29/2015 | $1,225 | ListingRemoved | Agent Provided |
| 07/17/2015 | $1,225 | Listed For Rent | Agent Provided |
| 07/17/2015 | $1,225 | ListingRemoved | Agent Provided |
| 07/01/2015 | $1,225 | Listed For Sale | Agent Provided |
| 07/23/2014 | $1,200 | ListingRemoved | Agent Provided |
| 05/23/2014 | $1,200 | Listed For Rent | Agent Provided |
| 10/04/2011 | $140,000 | Sold | N/A |
| 03/06/2011 | $142,500 | ListingRemoved | Agent Provided |
| 03/03/2011 | $142,500 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 02/17/2011 | $146,000 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 02/09/2011 | $147,000 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 01/17/2011 | $150,000 | Listed For Sale | Agent Provided |
| 06/04/2001 | $98,500 | Sold | N/A |
Property Tax and Assessment
| Year | 2024 |
|---|---|
| Tax | $3,512 |
| Assessment | $219,812 |