437 Nighthawk Dr
Box Elder, SD 57719
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,391 sqft
$374,500
Last Sold: Mar 31, 2026
1% below list $380K
$269/sqft
$374,500
Last Sold: Mar 31, 2026
1% below list $380K
$269/sqft
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,391 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
$15,200 Builder Incentive
Step into the Sylvan, our most popular floor plan in Box Elder's Liberty Plaza community. This thoughtfully designed single-family home offers up to 1,391 square feet, with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, perfectly balancing open living areas with private retreats. The main-level owner's suite features a luxurious bath, double vanity, and a spacious walk-in closet, strategically placed for privacy. Designed for comfort and convenience, the Sylvan offers single-level living with an optional basement, a spacious two-car garage, and a layout that keeps living spaces separate from bedrooms-ideal for modern families.
Included upgrades:
Granite countertops
Under cabinet lighting
Included upgrades:
Granite countertops
Under cabinet lighting
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources. This description is from November 22, 2025
Price/Sqft
$269/sqft
Listed
180+ days ago
Home Details for 437 Nighthawk Dr
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2025 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $269/sqft |
Source: Desert View Homes

Price History for 437 Nighthawk Dr
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 03/31/2026 | $374,500 | Sold | N/A |
| 02/22/2026 | $374,500 | Contingent | Black Hills AOR #173125 |
| 02/17/2026 | $374,500 | PriceChange | Black Hills AOR #173125 |
| 12/03/2025 | $379,995 | PendingToActive | Black Hills AOR #173125 |
| 10/16/2025 | $379,995 | Contingent | Black Hills AOR #173125 |
| 07/19/2025 | $379,995 | PriceChange | Black Hills AOR #173125 |
| 05/13/2025 | $389,995 | PriceChange | Black Hills AOR #173125 |
| 03/11/2025 | $399,750 | Listed For Sale | Desert View Homes |
Property Tax and Assessment
| Year | 2025 |
|---|---|
| Tax | $819 |
| Assessment | $51,900 |
Home facts updated by county records