432 Echo St
Celina, OH 45822
- 3 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 960 sqft
3 Beds
1 Bath
960 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
Charming home in perfect move in condition! Why rent when you can own?!! Are you tired of looking for homes in the price range of $110,000 that don't qualify for VA, FHA or USDA? You won't find another beautiful, super clean home in such immaculate, move-in ready condition anywhere for this price! FHA, VA. All appliances stay. Quiet neighborhood, convenient location near the Celina-Coldwater bike path, lake & restaurants. Many updates: fenced backyard, new furnace/AC in 2014, vinyl siding , new roof 2009 with detached garage, GFA furnace and central air. Large bedroom upstairs bedroom, 2 bedrooms downstairs. Call listing agent today! Call now for a private showing. This beautiful, 1.5 story home WON'T LAST LONG! MOTIVATED SELLER!!! Still time to move in before the holidays and enjoy the upcoming holidays in your new home!!!
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.
Price/Sqft
$135/sqft
Listed
No Info
Home Details for 432 Echo St
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: GasAir ConditioningCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Gas |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1 |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 5 |
Appliances & Utilities Microwave |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: Other |
Parking & Garage GarageParking Space: 1Parking: Garage Attached |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1953 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Other |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $135/sqft |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 7260 sqft |
Price History for 432 Echo St
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05/13/2026 | $130,000 | Sold | N/A |
| 11/30/2020 | $95,000 | Sold | WCAR OH #202885 |
| 11/09/2020 | $110,000 | Pending | Agent Provided |
| 10/20/2020 | $110,000 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 10/05/2020 | $115,900 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 09/26/2020 | $119,900 | Listed For Sale | Agent Provided |
| 04/05/2013 | $95,200 | Sold | N/A |
| 01/02/2013 | $67,900 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 09/06/2012 | $69,900 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 08/15/2012 | $76,000 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 07/08/2012 | $79,900 | Listed For Sale | Agent Provided |
| 05/07/2012 | $29,349 | Sold | N/A |
| 02/08/2012 | $33,550 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 01/12/2012 | $38,085 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 12/13/2011 | $40,950 | Listed For Sale | Agent Provided |
| 12/06/2011 | $38,667 | Sold | N/A |
| 11/18/2011 | $44,000 | Listed For Sale | Agent Provided |
| 06/30/2011 | $53,000 | ListingRemoved | Agent Provided |
| 08/06/2010 | $53,000 | Listed For Sale | Agent Provided |
| 05/05/2010 | $67,000 | ListingRemoved | Agent Provided |
| 05/01/2010 | $67,000 | Listed For Sale | Agent Provided |
Property Tax and Assessment
| Year | 2024 |
|---|---|
| Tax | $1,351 |
| Assessment | $95,700 |
Home facts updated by county records