$4,291,500
- 4 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 3,051 sqft
431 Kentmere Ct, Mountain View, CA 94040
Est. Refi. Payment $26,280/mo*
Refinance Your HomeHome Value
Trulia Estimate
$4.29MSince last month
Increased$41K (+1%)Since last year
Increased$111K (+2.7%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +68% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $4.29M |
| August 2026 | $4.27M |
| July 2026 | $4.25M |
| June 2026 | $4.23M |
| May 2026 | $4.42M |
| April 2026 | $4.35M |
| March 2026 | $4.58M |
| February 2026 | $4.34M |
| January 2026 | $4.11M |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.17 | Single-Family Home | $3,510,000 | 04/13/26 | 4 | 2 | 1,888 | |
0.18 | Single-Family Home | $3,020,000 | 09/18/25 | 3 | 2 | 2,048 | |
0.12 | Single-Family Home | $3,500,000 | 04/15/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,685 | |
0.12 | Single-Family Home | $5,700,000 | 04/17/26 | 6 | 6.5 | 3,580 | |
0.54 | Single-Family Home | $4,772,000 | 11/26/25 | 4 | 3 | 2,432 | |
0.39 | Single-Family Home | $3,550,000 | 07/08/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 1,639 | |
0.48 | Single-Family Home | $4,300,000 | 04/14/26 | 5 | 2.5 | 2,596 | |
0.41 | Single-Family Home | $2,800,000 | 04/27/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,493 | |
0.24 | Single-Family Home | $2,798,000 | 05/21/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,212 | |
0.54 | Single-Family Home | $3,800,000 | 05/19/26 | 4 | 3 | 1,975 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.07 | $3,250,400 | 3 | 2 | 2,137 | Off Market | |
0.12 | $3,500,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,685 | Recently Sold | |
0.12 | $5,700,000 | 6 | 6.5 | 3,580 | Recently Sold | |
0.14 | $3,709,900 | 4 | 3 | 1,602 | Off Market | |
0.17 | $3,510,000 | 4 | 2 | 1,888 | Recently Sold | |
0.15 | $4,978,500 | 5 | 4 | 3,957 | Off Market | |
0.18 | $2,988,900 | 3 | 2 | 2,048 | Off Market | |
0.18 | $305,000 | 2 | 2 | 960 | Off Market | |
0.18 | $4,693,000 | 3 | 3 | 3,086 | Off Market | |
0.21 | $4,715,100 | 5 | 4.5 | 3,610 | Off Market | |
0.24 | $5,020,800 | 5 | 3.5 | 3,428 | Off Market | |
0.21 | $6,733,400 | 5 | 5.5 | 4,450 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1992
Living Area
3,051 sqft
Price/Sqft
$1,407
Parking
Garage
About this House
This single-family home is located at 431 Kentmere Ct, Mountain View, CA. 431 Kentmere Ct is in the Martens-Carmelita neighborhood in Mountain View, CA and in ZIP code 94040. This property has 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms and approximately 3,051 sqft of floor space. This property has a lot size of 10018 sqft and was built in 1992.
431 Kentmere Ct, Mountain View, CA 94040 is a 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 3,051 sqft single-family home in Martens-Carmelita, built in 1992. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $4,291,500, with a rent estimate of $7,753/month.
Home Details for 431 Kentmere Ct
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2 |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 10 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1992Year Updated: 1992 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Other |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Garage Attached |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 10018 sqft |
Price and Tax history
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Unavailable | $1,073,372 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Mountain View
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$1.81M
$73.67KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
103.6%
2.0%MoM
Price per sq ft
$1.12K
$26MoM
Available listings
122
5MoM
Around this home
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 431 Kentmere Ct
- What is 431 Kentmere Ct estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 431 Kentmere Ct in Mountain View, CA is $4,291,500.
- Is Mountain View a buyer's or seller's market?Mountain View is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Mountain View?The median sale price in Mountain View is $1.81M. That is down $73.67K from the prior month.
- What are the closest schools to 431 Kentmere Ct?The closest schools to 431 Kentmere Ct in Mountain View, CA are Amy Imai Elementary (rated 10/10), Isaac Newton Graham Middle School (rated 8/10), Mountain View High School (rated 10/10).
- How big is the lot at 431 Kentmere Ct?The lot at 431 Kentmere Ct in Mountain View, CA is about 0.23 acres (10,018 sq ft).
- Does 431 Kentmere Ct have a garage?Yes, 431 Kentmere Ct in Mountain View, CA has a garage.