430 Ohio St, Gridley, CA 95948
SOLD
AUG 7, 2025

430 Ohio St
Gridley, CA 95948

  • 2 Beds
  • 1 Bath
  • 816 sqft

$275,000

Last Sold: Aug 7, 2025
$337/sqft
Est. Refi. Payment $1,696/mo*

$275,000

Last Sold: Aug 7, 2025
$337/sqft
Est. Refi. Payment $1,696/mo*
2 Beds
1 Bath
816 sqft

Local Information

Map showing home location
© Google
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Description

This home is truly a gem! The house has been beautifully updated and is turnkey! The kitchen features newer cabinets, granite counter tops, tile flooring, and newly installed backsplash. The living room features wood laminate flooring and is very spacious. The bedrooms and bathroom is a Jack and Jill with ceiling fans and an updated bathroom. The bathroom has been updated with a newer cabinets, granite, and tile flooring. There is also a mud room/laundry room as you walk in from the backyard. The large backyard has been completely remodeled and finished. There is a large paver patio with hot tub and a good size yard with grass area plus storage shed, and fire pit. The front yard has recently been upgraded with a new driveway for parking off street! Come see this fantastic home today!
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

Price/Sqft
$337/sqft
Listed
No Info

Home Details for 430 Ohio St

Interior Features

Heating & Cooling
Heating: WallCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Wall
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 1

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 1895Year Updated: 1910
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family Home

Price & Status

Price
Price Per Sqft: $337/sqft

Community

Units in Building: 1

Lot Information

Lot Area: 7840 sqft

Price History for 430 Ohio St

DatePriceEventSource
08/07/2025$275,000Sold
N/A
10/14/2024$275,000ListingRemovedMetroList Services of CA #224038137
08/29/2024$275,000PriceChange
MetroList Services of CA #224038137
06/17/2024$279,000PriceChange
MetroList Services of CA #224038137
06/14/2024$289,500PriceChange
MetroList Services of CA #224038137
05/21/2024$294,500PriceChange
MetroList Services of CA #224038137
04/23/2024$299,500Listed For SaleMetroList Services of CA #224038137
10/12/2022$270,000Sold
N/A
09/06/2022$270,000PendingNextHome #SN22180521
08/17/2022$270,000Listed For SaleNextHome #SN22180521
12/13/2013$84,000Sold
MetroList Services of CA #201123064
07/10/2012$21,175Sold
N/A
08/31/2006$48,000Sold
N/A
06/05/1998$58,500Sold
N/A
Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item

Property Tax and Assessment

Year2025
Tax$3,119
Assessment$280,908
Home facts updated by county records