$562,400
- 4 Beds
- 4 Baths
- 3,156 sqft
429 Windward Dr, Murphy, TX 75094
Est. Refi. Payment $3,787/mo*
Refinance Your HomeHome Value
Trulia Estimate
$562KSince last month
Increased$5K (+1%)Since last year
Decreased$14K (-2.3%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +46% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| October 2026 | $562K |
| October 2026 | $562K |
| September 2026 | $556K |
| August 2026 | $559K |
| July 2026 | $569K |
| June 2026 | $575K |
| May 2026 | $576K |
| April 2026 | $579K |
| March 2026 | $569K |
| February 2026 | $567K |
| January 2026 | $559K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.02 | Single-Family Home | - | 05/18/26 | 5 | 3.5 | 3,831 | |
0.16 | Single-Family Home | - | 10/21/26 | 4 | 3 | 2,619 | |
0.20 | Single-Family Home | - | 04/22/26 | 5 | 4 | 4,251 | |
0.29 | Single-Family Home | - | 06/29/26 | 4 | 3 | 2,835 | |
0.21 | Single-Family Home | - | 12/19/25 | 5 | 3 | 4,257 | |
0.36 | Single-Family Home | - | 07/15/26 | 4 | 4.5 | 4,090 | |
0.46 | Single-Family Home | - | 03/20/26 | 4 | 3.5 | 4,047 | |
0.39 | Single-Family Home | - | 07/02/26 | 6 | 4 | 3,589 | |
0.47 | Single-Family Home | - | 08/25/26 | 4 | 3.5 | 3,729 | |
0.32 | Single-Family Home | - | 02/26/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,861 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.01 | $618,600 | 5 | 4 | 3,893 | Off Market | |
0.02 | - | 5 | 3.5 | 3,831 | Recently Sold | |
0.03 | $635,500 | 4 | 4 | 3,161 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $658,300 | 5 | 4 | 4,230 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $348,800 | 3 | 2 | 1,682 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $647,900 | 6 | 4 | 3,903 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $641,200 | 4 | 3.5 | 3,676 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $638,600 | 5 | 3.5 | 3,676 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $514,700 | 4 | 3.5 | 3,243 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $517,900 | Studio | - | - | Off Market | |
0.05 | $611,700 | 5 | 4 | 3,645 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $417,400 | 4 | 3 | 2,323 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $429,500 | 4 | 2 | 2,163 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $575,200 | 4 | 4 | 3,283 | Off Market | |
0.05 | - | Studio | - | 3,283 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $712,400 | 6 | 4 | 3,900 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $675,200 | 5 | 4 | 3,599 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $533,300 | 3 | 2 | 2,947 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $706,400 | 6 | 4 | 4,315 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $598,300 | 4 | 4 | 3,543 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Single-Family Home
Built in 2012
3,156 sqft
$178/sqft
Garage
About this House
What's unique:Private backyardImpressive craftsmanshipSoaring ceilingsWalk-in closetNatural light throughoutGame room
Built by First Texas Homes - October completion! ~ This gorgeous home has excellent curb appeal with stone accents and a bay window in the formal dining room. The entry is inviting with the soaring ceilings and extended hardwood flooring. A great home with large bedrooms, family room, and formal dining room. Many upgraded features are planned for this home including a butlers pantry, a covered patio, solar gate and so much more!
429 Windward Dr, Murphy, TX 75094 is a 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom, 3,156 sqft single-family home in Maxwell Creek North, built in 2012. It was last sold on Jul 14, 2023. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $562,400, with a rent estimate of $3,249/month.
Home Details for 429 Windward Dr
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced Air, GasAir ConditioningCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2Floors: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 10Types of Rooms: Walk In Closet, Breakfast Nook, Dining Room, Family Room, Laundry Room, Master Bath, Office, Pantry, Recreation RoomCeiling Fan |
Appliances & Utilities Cable ReadyDisposalDryerMicrowaveRefrigeratorWasher |
Fireplace & Spa FireplaceJetted Bath Tub |
Security Security System |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: CompositionExterior: BrickFoundation Type: Slab |
Parking & Garage GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage Attached |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2012Year Updated: 2012 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 10585 sqft |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Jul 14, 2023 Source: NTREIS #20346167 | Sold | -- |
Jun 23, 2023 Source: NTREIS #20346167 | Pending | $619,000 |
Jun 16, 2023 Source: NTREIS #20346167 | Contingent | $619,000 |
Jun 11, 2023 Source: NTREIS #20346167 | PriceChange | $619,000 Price decreased by 2% |
Jun 7, 2023 Source: NTREIS #20346167 | Listed For Sale | $629,000 |
Jul 20, 2016 Source: N/A | Sold | -- |
Jun 20, 2016 Source: Agent Provided | Pending | $375,000 |
Jun 16, 2016 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $375,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Unavailable | $634,000 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Murphy
Last updated September 2026
Avg. sale price
โ
Sale-to-List Price
โ
Price per sq ft
โ
Available listings
80
6MoM
Sourced by Trulia Market Trends
Around this home
What Locals Say about Maxwell Creek North
At least 9 Trulia users voted on each feature.
100 % Say parking is easy
100 % Say there's holiday spirit
100 % Say yards are well-kept
92 % Say it's quiet
85 % Say kids play outside
80 % Say there are sidewalks
77 % Say streets are well-lit
77 % Say it's dog friendly
77 % Say car is needed
75 % Say people would walk alone at night
73 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
69 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
64 % Say there are community events
53 % Say there's wildlife
52 % Say neighbors are friendly
25 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 429 Windward Dr
- What is 429 Windward Dr estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 429 Windward Dr in Murphy, TX is $562,400.
- What is the price history for 429 Windward Dr?429 Windward Dr in Murphy, TX last sold in July 2023.
- Is Murphy a buyer's or seller's market?Murphy is currently a buyer's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What do residents say about the Maxwell Creek North neighborhood?Residents describe the Maxwell Creek North neighborhood in Murphy, TX as easy to park in, well-kept, and quiet. Most residents say you need a car. See recently sold homes in Maxwell Creek North, Murphy.
- Does 429 Windward Dr have air conditioning?Yes, 429 Windward Dr in Murphy, TX has air conditioning.
- Does 429 Windward Dr have laundry facilities?Yes, 429 Windward Dr in Murphy, TX has in-unit laundry.