423 Bluff St
Beloit, WI 53511
- 3,081 sqft (on 0.36 acres)
3,081 sqft
(on 0.36 acres)
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
SEALED BID AUCTION~ Minimum $2,000 buyers fee Auction or 10% whichever is greater. High Bid + Buyers Fee = Final Sale Price. Offers written prior to Auction must include Buyers Fee. Property Selling "AS IS" w/ "NO CONTINGENCIES"! $5,000 down in earnest money upon acceptance w/ 30 days to close.ALL BIDS DUE BY: Thursday August 22nd by 2:00 PM at Beloit Auction Building 534 W. Grand Avenue, Beloit WI. PREVIEW DATES: Sat. August 10th 12 Noon-1:00 PM & Sat. August 17th 12 Noon-1:00 PMBid packets available online please visit us at www.beloitauction.com or at www.beloitwi-realestate.comCall for showing instructions, easy to show. 608/751-2184
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.
Price/Sqft
$88/sqft
Listed
No Info
Home Details for 423 Bluff St
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1890 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Unknown |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $88/sqft |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 0.36 acres |
Price History for 423 Bluff St
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11/24/2025 | $270,600 | Sold | N/A |
Property Tax and Assessment
| Year | 2024 |
|---|---|
| Tax | $1,848 |
| Assessment | $161,200 |
Home facts updated by county records