42150 Summer Ln
Lancaster, CA 93536
- 4 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 3,542 sqft
4 Beds
3 Baths
3,542 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
This single-family home is located at 42150 Summer Ln, Lancaster, CA. 42150 Summer Ln is in Lancaster, CA and in ZIP code 93536. This property has 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms and approximately 3,542 sqft of floor space. The last sold price per dimension was $232/sqft. This property has a lot size of 7840 sqft and was built in 2004.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.
Price/Sqft
$232/sqft
Listed
No Info
Home Details for 42150 Summer Ln
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced AirAir ConditioningCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2Floors: Other |
Appliances & Utilities Microwave |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2004Year Updated: 2004 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Other |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $232/sqft |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 7840 sqft |
Price History for 42150 Summer Ln
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02/02/2026 | $820,000 | Sold | N/A |
| 06/12/2020 | $450,000 | Sold | N/A |
| 05/05/2019 | $473,999 | ListingRemoved | Agent Provided |
| 04/10/2019 | $473,999 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 03/04/2019 | $475,000 | Listed For Sale | Agent Provided |
| 06/18/2018 | $310,000 | Sold | GAVAR #17005239 |
| 04/05/2018 | $395,000 | Pending | Agent Provided |
| 12/28/2017 | $395,000 | PendingToActive | Agent Provided |
| 10/06/2017 | $395,000 | Pending | Agent Provided |
| 06/01/2016 | $395,000 | Listed For Sale | Agent Provided |
| 01/02/2012 | $215,000 | ListingRemoved | Agent Provided |
| 10/15/2011 | $215,000 | Listed For Sale | Agent Provided |
| 08/26/2011 | $250,000 | ListingRemoved | Agent Provided |
| 01/30/2011 | $250,000 | Listed For Sale | Agent Provided |
| 06/01/2010 | $207,000 | Sold | N/A |
| 11/22/2004 | $424,000 | Sold | N/A |
Property Tax and Assessment
| Year | 2025 |
|---|---|
| Tax | $9,610 |
| Assessment | $645,660 |
Home facts updated by county records