4210 43rd St
Lubbock, TX 79413
Maedgen Area- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,889 sqft (on 0.25 acres)
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,889 sqft
(on 0.25 acres)
Homes for sale near 4210 43rd St
Description
Best deal in neighborhood at $49.89/square foot! 3 Bedroom/2 Bath Home in Central Lubbock! Spacious with two large living areas! Laminate wood floors, and newer windows. Large master suite with back porch access. House sits on an over-sized lot, 1/4 of an acre, and has an over-sized 2 car carport! Great location close to medical and Tech. Property is sold 'as is' and priced accordingly.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.
No Info
Home Details for 4210 43rd St
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: OtherAir ConditioningCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Other |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: AsphaltExterior: WoodFoundation Type: Piers |
Parking & Garage Parking Spaces: 2 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1953Year Updated: 1953 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 0.25 acres |
Price History for 4210 43rd St
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12/14/2018 | -- | Sold | N/A |
| 10/26/2018 | $94,250 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 10/04/2018 | $99,500 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 09/11/2018 | $109,500 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 08/17/2018 | $115,000 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 08/11/2018 | $110,000 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 05/11/2018 | $125,000 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 03/16/2018 | $132,500 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 12/21/2017 | $135,000 | Listed For Sale | Agent Provided |
Property Tax and Assessment
| Year | 2025 |
|---|---|
| Tax | $2,857 |
| Assessment | $161,459 |
Home facts updated by county records
Assigned Schools
These are the assigned schools for 4210 43rd St.
What Locals Say about Maedgen Area
At least 46 Trulia users voted on each feature.
94 % Say there are sidewalks
90 % Say car is needed
90 % Say yards are well-kept
86 % Say it's dog friendly
81 % Say parking is easy
71 % Say kids play outside
70 % Say there's holiday spirit
58 % Say it's quiet
56 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
55 % Say neighbors are friendly
53 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
49 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
47 % Say people would walk alone at night
46 % Say there's wildlife
46 % Say streets are well-lit
13 % Say there are community events
Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Homes for rent near 4210 43rd St
Off Market Homes Near 4210 43rd St
Explore by feature
4210 43rd St, Lubbock, TX 79413 is a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,889 sqft single-family home built in 1953. 4210 43rd St is located in Maedgen Area, Lubbock. This property is not currently available for sale. 4210 43rd St was last sold on Dec 14, 2018 for $0. The current Trulia Estimate for 4210 43rd St is $150,700.