42 Spring Glen Rd
Niantic, CT 06357
Niantic- 2 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,250 sqft
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,250 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
The home is a beautiful beachouse in a great location sitting on a double lot. It has a beautiful deck in the front and has room for at least 4-5 cars. Access to the Beach is walking distance.
Price/Sqft
$799
Listed
73 days ago
Home Details for 42 Spring Glen Rd
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Baseboard, ElectricCooling System: OtherHeating Fuel: Baseboard |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1 |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 5 |
Appliances & Utilities Washer |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: AsphaltDeckExterior: OtherPatio |
Parking & Garage Parking: Off Street |
|
|---|
Days on Market: 73 days on Trulia |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1935 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Other |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $799 |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 9583 sqft |
Price History for 42 Spring Glen Rd
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04/23/2026 | $999,000 | PriceChange | N/A |
| 03/08/2026 | $1,099,000 | Listed For Sale | N/A |
| 10/16/2025 | $2,175 | ListingRemoved | Zillow Rentals |
| 08/21/2025 | $2,175 | Listed For Rent | Zillow Rentals |
| 04/06/2025 | $2,000 | ListingRemoved | Zillow Rentals |
| 02/25/2025 | $2,000 | PriceChange | Zillow Rentals |
| 01/17/2025 | $2,200 | Listed For Rent | Zillow Rentals |
| 10/26/2024 | $2,200 | ListingRemoved | Zillow Rentals |
| 09/13/2024 | $2,200 | Listed For Rent | Zillow Rentals |
| 01/31/2024 | ListingRemoved | Zillow Rentals | |
| 12/18/2023 | $2,100 | Listed For Rent | Zillow Rentals |
| 12/18/2023 | ListingRemoved | Zillow Rentals | |
| 09/12/2023 | $2,100 | Listed For Rent | Zillow Rentals |
| 01/05/2023 | ListingRemoved | Zillow Rentals | |
| 10/07/2022 | $2,100 | Listed For Rent | William Raveis Real Estate, Mortgage & Insurance #170528526 |
| 07/30/2004 | $125,000 | Sold | N/A |