4184 Flathead Dr
Roseville, CA 95747
- 5 Beds
- 4 Baths
- 2,793 sqft
$640,000
Last Sold: Nov 12, 2025
13% below list $736K
$229/sqft
Est. Refi. Payment $3,929/mo*
$640,000
Last Sold: Nov 12, 2025
13% below list $736K
$229/sqft
Est. Refi. Payment $3,929/mo*
5 Beds
4 Baths
2,793 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
This new two-story home has space for the whole family to thrive. The first floor features an open-plan layout with a Great Room for family time, a dining room for memorable meals and a kitchen for inspired cooks. A secondary bedroom off the entry offers added privacy. Upstairs are a centrally situated loft, three secondary bedrooms and a luxe owner's suite with direct access to a deck.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources. This description is from August 24, 2025
Price/Sqft
$229/sqft
Listed
180+ days ago
Home Details for 4184 Flathead Dr
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2025 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $229/sqft |
Source: Lennar Homes

Price History for 4184 Flathead Dr
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11/12/2025 | $640,000 | Sold | N/A |
| 08/12/2025 | $736,201 | PriceChange | Lennar Homes |
| 08/05/2025 | $756,201 | PriceChange | Lennar Homes |
| 06/26/2025 | $764,201 | Listed For Sale | Lennar Homes |
Property Tax and Assessment
| Year | 2025 |
|---|---|
| Tax | $3,748 |
| Assessment | $63,544 |
Home facts updated by county records