$661,600
- 3 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 2,100 sqft (on 1 acre)
418 Manor Dr, Kennett Square, PA 19348
Est. Refi. Payment $4,138/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Jun 1, 1989 for $185,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$662KSince last month
Decreased$9K (-1.4%)Since last year
Increased$32K (+5.1%)Since last sale
Increased$478K (+258.1%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +73% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $663K |
| August 2026 | $661K |
| July 2026 | $672K |
| June 2026 | $685K |
| May 2026 | $676K |
| April 2026 | $655K |
| March 2026 | $635K |
| February 2026 | $617K |
| January 2026 | $621K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.16 | Single-Family Home | $783,000 | 05/22/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,472 | |
0.22 | Single-Family Home | $730,000 | 12/19/25 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,628 | |
0.44 | Single-Family Home | $620,000 | 02/27/26 | 4 | 3.5 | 2,517 | |
0.27 | Single-Family Home | $880,000 | 04/29/26 | 4 | 3 | 3,492 | |
0.50 | Single-Family Home | $800,000 | 07/13/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,638 | |
0.50 | Single-Family Home | $610,000 | 03/23/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,114 | |
0.40 | Single-Family Home | $875,000 | 10/20/25 | 4 | 2 | 3,276 | |
0.45 | Single-Family Home | $750,000 | 09/26/25 | 3 | 3 | 2,613 | |
0.38 | Single-Family Home | $710,000 | 03/31/26 | 3 | 3 | 3,452 | |
0.53 | Single-Family Home | $600,000 | 04/03/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,997 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.07 | $822,500 | 5 | 3.5 | 3,120 | Off Market | |
0.16 | $783,000 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,472 | Recently Sold | |
0.22 | $730,000 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,628 | Recently Sold | |
0.25 | $793,800 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,400 | Off Market | |
0.27 | $880,000 | 4 | 3 | 3,492 | Recently Sold | |
0.38 | $771,600 | 3 | 3 | 2,453 | Off Market | |
0.38 | $710,000 | 3 | 3 | 3,452 | Recently Sold | |
0.36 | $949,700 | 4 | 2.5 | 4,709 | Off Market | |
0.41 | $711,700 | 5 | 2.5 | 2,539 | Off Market | |
0.41 | $797,400 | 4 | 4 | 3,253 | Off Market | |
0.40 | $907,700 | 4 | 2 | 3,276 | Off Market | |
0.43 | $749,999 | 4 | 2.5 | 3,358 | For Sale |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1986
Lot Size
1 acre
Living Area
2,100 sqft
Price/Sqft
$315
Parking
Garage
About this House
This single-family home is located at 418 Manor Dr, Kennett Square, PA. 418 Manor Dr is in Kennett Square, PA and in ZIP code 19348. This property has 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms and approximately 2,100 sqft of floor space. This property has a lot size of 1 acre and was built in 1986.
418 Manor Dr, Kennett Square, PA 19348 is a 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 2,100 sqft single-family home built in 1986. It last sold for $185,000 on Jun 1, 1989. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $661,600, with a rent estimate of $3,286/month.
Home Details for 418 Manor Dr
|
|---|
Interior Details BasementAtticNumber of Rooms: 7Types of Rooms: Dining Room, Family Room, Master BathCeiling Fan |
Heating & Cooling Heating: Heat Pump, ElectricCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Heat Pump |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1Floors: Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate, Linoleum Vinyl |
Appliances & Utilities DishwasherDryerMicrowaveRefrigeratorWasher |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: AsphaltDeckExterior: Wood |
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Garage Detached |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1986 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Ranch / Rambler |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 1 acre |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Jun 1, 1989 Source: N/A | Sold | $185,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,988 | $197,830 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Kennett Square
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$608K
$21.44KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
โ
Price per sq ft
$247
$5MoM
Available listings
49
7MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Kennett Square
At least 144 Trulia users voted on each feature.
86 % Say it's dog friendly
83 % Say car is needed
82 % Say there's holiday spirit
80 % Say people would walk alone at night
76 % Say parking is easy
76 % Say kids play outside
71 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
70 % Say yards are well-kept
66 % Say neighbors are friendly
65 % Say it's quiet
64 % Say there are sidewalks
64 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
60 % Say streets are well-lit
53 % Say there are community events
49 % Say there's wildlife
37 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 418 Manor Dr
- What is 418 Manor Dr estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 418 Manor Dr in Kennett Square, PA is $661,600.
- What is the price history for 418 Manor Dr?418 Manor Dr in Kennett Square, PA last sold for $185,000 in June 1989.
- Is Kennett Square a buyer's or seller's market?Kennett Square is currently a balanced market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Kennett Square?The median sale price in Kennett Square is $608K. That is up $21.44K from the prior month.
- Does 418 Manor Dr have air conditioning?Yes, 418 Manor Dr in Kennett Square, PA has air conditioning.
- Does 418 Manor Dr have laundry facilities?Yes, 418 Manor Dr in Kennett Square, PA has in-unit laundry.