$241,000
- 4 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 2,361 sqft (on 0.29 acres)
412 Harmony Cv, Trumann, AR 72472
Est. Refi. Payment $1,518/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Jul 8, 2026 for $240,000 (8% below list price)
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$241KSince last month
Increased$1K (+0.5%)Since last year
Decreased$15K (-5.9%)Since last sale
Increased$800 (+0.3%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +52% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| October 2026 | $241K |
| September 2026 | $241K |
| August 2026 | $240K |
| July 2026 | $241K |
| June 2026 | $256K |
| May 2026 | $255K |
| April 2026 | $255K |
| March 2026 | $255K |
| February 2026 | $255K |
| January 2026 | $253K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.03 | Single-Family Home | $264,900 | 12/17/25 | 4 | 2 | 2,028 | |
0.21 | Single-Family Home | $310,000 | 01/13/26 | 4 | 2 | 2,470 | |
0.26 | Single-Family Home | $209,900 | 04/28/26 | 3 | 2 | 2,116 | |
0.30 | Single-Family Home | $220,000 | 09/10/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,865 | |
0.22 | Single-Family Home | $285,000 | 12/17/25 | 4 | 3 | 2,109 | |
0.54 | Single-Family Home | $242,700 | 08/13/26 | 4 | 2 | 2,236 | |
0.25 | Single-Family Home | $193,000 | 09/21/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,319 | |
0.29 | Single-Family Home | $132,000 | 10/14/25 | 3 | 2 | 2,232 | |
0.32 | Single-Family Home | $225,000 | 09/08/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,542 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.02 | $250,700 | 3 | 2 | 2,062 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $238,400 | Studio | 2 | 1,837 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $272,500 | 4 | 2 | 2,253 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $264,900 | 4 | 2 | 2,028 | Recently Sold | |
0.03 | $229,400 | Studio | - | - | Off Market | |
0.03 | $346,200 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,917 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $232,000 | Studio | 2 | 1,933 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $250,600 | 3 | 2 | 2,200 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $310,000 | Studio | 2 | 1,990 | Recently Sold | |
0.04 | $299,500 | 4 | 3 | 2,272 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $247,300 | Studio | 2 | 1,952 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $306,100 | Studio | 2 | 2,105 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $245,700 | 3 | 2 | 1,998 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $248,300 | Studio | 2 | 1,937 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $335,100 | Studio | 2 | 2,435 | Off Market | |
0.06 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.06 | $290,900 | 4 | 3 | 2,470 | Off Market | |
0.06 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.06 | $291,700 | 3 | 2 | 2,350 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $292,200 | Studio | - | 2,361 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Single-Family Home
Built in 1996
0.29 acre lot
2,361 sqft
$102/sqft
Garage
About this House
What's unique:Beautiful landscapingQuiet cul-de-sacMaster suiteWalk-in closetSeparate walk-in showerStorage shed
Located on a quiet cul-de-sac, this all-brick home offers great curb appeal with beautiful landscaping and a full irrigation system. Inside, you’ll find a spacious living room with a cozy gas fireplace and a well-appointed kitchen with stainless steel appliances. Enjoy the outdoors in your fully fenced backyard featuring a covered porch, deck, and storage shed, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The master suite includes a walk-in closet, jetted tub, and separate walk-in shower for your own private retreat. Major updates include a new roof (2018) and water heater (2019). Don’t miss this move-in ready home at a new lower price, schedule your showing today!
412 Harmony Cv, Trumann, AR 72472 is a 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2,361 sqft single-family home built in 1996. It last sold for $240,000 on Jul 8, 2026 (8% below the $259,900 asking price). This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $241,000, with a rent estimate of $1,916/month.
Last check for updates: about 23 hours ago
Listed by Lori Bishop, (573) 421-7608
Coldwell Banker Village Communities
Bought with: Jorje Resendiz Jr., (870) 316-1289, Dustin White Realty
Source: CARMLS, MLS#26013907

Home Details for 412 Harmony Cv
|
|---|
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 1Types of Rooms: Dining Room |
Beds & Baths Number of Bedrooms: 4Number of Bathrooms: 2Number of Bathrooms (full): 2 |
Dimensions and Layout Living Area: 2361 Square Feet |
Appliances & Utilities Utilities: Natural Gas ConnectedAppliances: Microwave, Electric Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Gas Water HeaterDishwasherDisposalDryerMicrowaveRefrigeratorWasher |
Heating & Cooling Heating: Natural GasHas CoolingAir Conditioning: ElectricHas HeatingHeating Fuel: Natural Gas |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace: Gas LogHas a Fireplace |
Gas & Electric Gas: Gas-Natural |
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls Flooring: Wood, Tile, Laminate |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1Levels: OneFloors: Wood, Tile, Laminate |
Security Security: Smoke Detector(s) |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: CompositionPatio / Porch: Deck, PorchFencing: WoodFoundation: Slab |
Parking & Garage Has a GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage,Two Car |
Frontage Road Surface Type: Paved |
Water & Sewer Sewer: Public Sewer |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1996 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: ResidentialProperty Subtype: Single Family ResidenceArchitecture: Ranch |
Building Construction Materials: BrickNot a New Construction |
Property Information Parcel Number: 555028530041 |
|
|---|
Price List Price: $259,900Price Per Sqft: $102/sqft |
Status Change & Dates Off Market Date: Mon May 18 2026Possession Timing: Close Of Escrow |
|
|---|
MLS Status: Closed |
|
|---|
Direction & Address City: TrumannCommunity: Meadows Phase I |
School Information Elementary School: TrumannJr High / Middle School: TrumannHigh School: Trumann |
|
|---|
Building Area Building Area: 2361 Square Feet |
|
|---|
No HOA |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 0.29 acres |
|
|---|
Listing Terms: VA Loan, FHA, Conventional, Cash, USDA Loan |
|
|---|
Mls Number: 26013907Days In Mls: 39 |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Jul 8, 2026 Source: CARMLS #26013907 | Sold | $240,000 |
May 20, 2026 Source: CARMLS #26013907 | Contingent | $259,900 |
May 20, 2026 Source: Northeast Arkansas BOR #10128833 | Pending | $259,900 |
Apr 8, 2026 Source: Northeast Arkansas BOR #10128833 | Listed For Sale | $259,900 |
Apr 7, 2026 Source: Northeast Arkansas BOR #10125227 | ListingRemoved | $264,900 |
Nov 24, 2025 Source: Northeast Arkansas BOR #10125227 | PriceChange | $264,900 Price decreased by 2% |
Oct 9, 2025 Source: Northeast Arkansas BOR #10125227 | Listed For Sale | $269,900 |
Nov 9, 2011 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $139,900 |
Oct 13, 2011 Source: Agent Provided | Pending | $139,900 |
Sep 12, 2011 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $139,900 Price decreased by 3% |
Mar 13, 2011 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $144,900 Price decreased by 2% |
Feb 2, 2011 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $147,900 |
May 1, 2006 Source: N/A | Sold | $136,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,612 | $204,850 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Trumann
Last updated September 2026
Avg. sale price
—
Sale-to-List Price
—
Price per sq ft
—
Available listings
47
8MoM
Sourced by Trulia Market Trends
Around this home
What Locals Say about Trumann
This October
Trick-or-Treat Score
Built from what locals say about this neighborhood.- 83% say there's holiday spirit
- 65% say neighbors are friendly
- 40% say there are sidewalks
Trulia Trick or TreatStart Ghost Hunt
At least 17 Trulia users voted on each feature.
94 % Say car is needed
84 % Say parking is easy
83 % Say there's holiday spirit
79 % Say yards are well-kept
67 % Say it's dog friendly
67 % Say kids play outside
65 % Say neighbors are friendly
48 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
41 % Say people would walk alone at night
40 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
40 % Say there are sidewalks
38 % Say it's quiet
33 % Say streets are well-lit
29 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
22 % Say there's wildlife
18 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

IDX information is provided exclusively for personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.
Frequently asked questions about 412 Harmony Cv
- What is 412 Harmony Cv estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 412 Harmony Cv in Trumann, AR is $241,000.
- What is the price history for 412 Harmony Cv?412 Harmony Cv in Trumann, AR last sold for $240,000 in July 2026.
- Is Trumann a buyer's or seller's market?Trumann is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What do residents say about Trumann?Residents describe Trumann, AR as easy to park in, well-kept, and dog-friendly. Most residents say you need a car. See recently sold homes in Trumann, AR.
- Does 412 Harmony Cv have air conditioning?Yes, 412 Harmony Cv in Trumann, AR has air conditioning.
- Does 412 Harmony Cv have laundry facilities?Yes, 412 Harmony Cv in Trumann, AR has in-unit laundry.

