4117 Jay St
Johnsburg, IL 60051
- 3 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 2,156 sqft (on 0.28 acres)
3 Beds
3 Baths
2,156 sqft
(on 0.28 acres)
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
4117 Jay St is in Johnsburg, IL and in ZIP code 60051. This property has 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms and approximately 2,156 sqft of floor space. The last sold price per dimension was $237/sqft. This property has a lot size of 0.28 acres.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.
Price/Sqft
$237/sqft
Listed
No Info
Home Details for 4117 Jay St
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced AirHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2 |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 9 |
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: UnknownArchitecture: Other |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Garage Attached |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $237/sqft |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 0.28 acres |
Price History for 4117 Jay St
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01/07/2026 | $512,000 | Sold | N/A |
Property Tax and Assessment
| Year | 2024 |
|---|---|
| Tax | |
| Assessment | $378 |
Home facts updated by county records