$394,000
- 3 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 2,290 sqft (on 1 acre)
411 Maple Chase Dr, Monroe, TN 38573
Est. Refi. Payment $2,262/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Oct 25, 2019 for $290,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$394KSince last month
Decreased$4K (-1.1%)Since last year
Decreased$7K (-1.6%)Since last sale
Increased$104K (+35.9%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +160% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $394K |
| August 2026 | $393K |
| July 2026 | $398K |
| June 2026 | $400K |
| May 2026 | $394K |
| April 2026 | $388K |
| March 2026 | $386K |
| February 2026 | $379K |
| January 2026 | $379K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.39 | Single-Family Home | $249,900 | 06/01/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,382 | |
1.30 | Single-Family Home | $469,900 | 09/29/25 | 3 | 3 | 3,000 | |
1.56 | Single-Family Home | $390,000 | 09/19/25 | 3 | 3 | 2,240 | |
0.34 | Single-Family Home | $650,000 | 07/30/26 | - | 2,610 | ||
1.64 | Single-Family Home | $387,500 | 10/17/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,776 | |
0.50 | Single-Family Home | $50,000 | 11/07/25 | 1 | 1,701 | ||
1.61 | Single-Family Home | $245,000 | 02/11/26 | 1 | 2 | 1,165 | |
2.04 | Single-Family Home | $450,000 | 03/02/26 | 3 | 1,200 | ||
1.79 | Single-Family Home | $250,000 | 07/22/26 | 1 | 768 | ||
2.48 | Single-Family Home | $315,500 | 02/23/26 | 3 | 4 | 3,000 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.17 | $608,100 | 3 | 2 | 1,568 | Off Market | |
0.24 | $300,000 | - | - | - | For Sale | |
0.36 | $550,000 | 3 | 3 | 2,600 | Foreclosure | |
0.39 | $249,900 | 2 | 2 | 1,382 | Recently Sold | |
0.33 | $224,800 | 3 | 2 | 1,502 | Off Market | |
0.42 | $570,000 | 4 | 3 | 2,823 | For Sale | |
0.48 | $483,200 | 3 | 3 | 1,645 | Off Market | |
0.50 | $184,500 | 2 | 1 | 1,000 | Off Market | |
0.54 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
1.00 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.98 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
1.07 | - | - | - | - | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2006
Lot Size
1 acre
Living Area
2,290 sqft
Price/Sqft
$172
Parking
Garage
About this House
Beautiful home with 3 bedrooms, 3 baths, lakeview, large garage, covered front porch, covered back porch, hobby room/work shop... 1 Mile to Sunset Marina...come check this one out.
Call anytime to schedule your appointment 931-510-1006.
Call anytime to schedule your appointment 931-510-1006.
411 Maple Chase Dr, Monroe, TN 38573 is a 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 2,290 sqft single-family home built in 2006. It last sold for $290,000 on Oct 25, 2019. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $394,000, with a rent estimate of $2,187/month.
Home Details for 411 Maple Chase Dr
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: ElectricAir ConditioningCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Electric |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2Floors: Carpet, Hardwood |
Interior Details Types of Rooms: Walk In Closet, Dining Room, Family Room, Master Bath, WorkshopCeiling Fan |
Appliances & Utilities Cable ReadyDryerMicrowaveRefrigeratorWasher |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls Double Paned Windows |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: MetalDeckExterior: WoodFoundation Type: FootingPorch |
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Garage Detached |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2006Year Updated: 2006 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Other |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 1 acre |
|
|---|
RV Parking Rv Parking |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Oct 25, 2019 Source: N/A | Sold | $290,000 |
Aug 15, 2019 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $275,000 Price decreased by 4% |
May 7, 2019 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $285,000 Price decreased by 3% |
Apr 27, 2019 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $295,000 Price decreased by 2% |
Mar 29, 2019 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $299,900 Price decreased by 6% |
Feb 11, 2019 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $319,000 Price decreased by 6% |
Feb 8, 2019 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $340,000 |
Apr 28, 2017 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $225,000 |
Feb 20, 2017 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $225,000 |
Jan 15, 2016 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $225,000 |
Oct 28, 2015 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $225,000 |
Sep 22, 2015 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $219,900 |
Jun 4, 2015 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $219,900 Price decreased by 6% |
Dec 5, 2014 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $235,000 Price decreased by 4% |
Nov 19, 2014 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $244,900 Price decreased by 2% |
Jul 12, 2014 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $249,900 Price decreased by 4% |
Jul 10, 2014 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $259,900 |
Oct 22, 2010 Source: N/A | Sold | $225,000 |
May 9, 2005 Source: N/A | Sold | $25,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,133 | $265,000 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Monroe
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
—
Sale-to-List Price
—
Price per sq ft
—
Available listings
17
4MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Monroe
At least 1 Trulia users voted on each feature.
100 % Say there's holiday spirit
100 % Say there's wildlife
100 % Say people would walk alone at night
100 % Say parking is easy
100 % Say car is needed
100 % Say it's quiet
75 % Say neighbors are friendly
67 % Say it's dog friendly
50 % Say yards are well-kept
50 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 411 Maple Chase Dr
- What is 411 Maple Chase Dr estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 411 Maple Chase Dr in Monroe, TN is $394,000.
- What is the price history for 411 Maple Chase Dr?411 Maple Chase Dr in Monroe, TN last sold for $290,000 in October 2019.
- Is Monroe a buyer's or seller's market?Monroe is currently a buyer's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What are the closest schools to 411 Maple Chase Dr?The closest schools to 411 Maple Chase Dr in Monroe, TN are Pickett County Elementary School (Pre-K/Middle, rated 5/10), Pickett County High School (rated 6/10).
- Does 411 Maple Chase Dr have air conditioning?Yes, 411 Maple Chase Dr in Monroe, TN has air conditioning.
- Does 411 Maple Chase Dr have laundry facilities?Yes, 411 Maple Chase Dr in Monroe, TN has in-unit laundry.

