41 E Lemon St
Lititz, PA 17543
- 2 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,125 sqft
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,125 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
**Price Currently Discounted** EXCEPTIONAL URBAN REUSE of one of Lancaster's most notable historic properties offers residents elegant original style with the luxury of modern amenities. Embrace the energy of the City with the comforts of a secure community. This unit comes with one parking space. Model open Tuesday through Sunday from 1-3pm.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.
Price/Sqft
$289/sqft
Listed
No Info
Home Details for 41 E Lemon St
|
|---|
Interior Details BasementNumber of Rooms: 5 |
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced AirHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1 |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: CompositionExterior: Brick |
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Garage |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2016 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: CondoArchitecture: Conventional |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $289/sqft |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 8276 sqft |
Price History for 41 E Lemon St
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08/15/2025 | $325,000 | Sold | N/A |
| 07/27/2017 | $308,500 | ListingRemoved | Agent Provided |
| 07/05/2017 | $308,500 | Listed For Sale | Agent Provided |
| 09/27/2013 | $130,000 | Sold | N/A |
Property Tax and Assessment
| Year | 2025 |
|---|---|
| Tax | $3,980 |
| Assessment | $175,000 |
Home facts updated by county records