$411,800
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,411 sqft (on 0.27 acres)
409 E Main St, Terre Hill, PA 17581
Est. Refi. Payment $2,642/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Jun 27, 2019 for $249,900
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$412KSince last month
Increased$2K (+0.6%)Since last year
Increased$17K (+4.4%)Since last sale
Increased$161K (+64.4%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +59% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $411K |
| August 2026 | $410K |
| July 2026 | $409K |
| June 2026 | $410K |
| May 2026 | $408K |
| April 2026 | $410K |
| March 2026 | $400K |
| February 2026 | $398K |
| January 2026 | $399K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.09 | Single-Family Home | $280,000 | 10/31/25 | 4 | 1.5 | 1,921 | |
0.31 | Single-Family Home | $295,000 | 03/04/26 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,992 | |
0.33 | Single-Family Home | $375,100 | 11/04/25 | 3 | 3 | 1,560 | |
0.07 | Single-Family Home | $387,000 | 06/04/26 | 3 | 1 | 1,296 | |
0.33 | Single-Family Home | $365,100 | 11/03/25 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,560 | |
0.42 | Single-Family Home | $419,000 | 06/16/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,528 | |
0.39 | Single-Family Home | $258,500 | 06/25/26 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,240 | |
0.38 | Single-Family Home | $480,000 | 06/26/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,525 | |
0.30 | Single-Family Home | $305,000 | 01/02/26 | 4 | 1.5 | 1,992 | |
0.66 | Single-Family Home | $360,000 | 01/14/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,560 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.09 | $288,800 | 4 | 1.5 | 1,921 | Off Market | |
0.08 | $358,700 | 3 | 2 | 1,858 | Off Market | |
0.10 | $272,100 | 3 | 1 | 1,320 | Off Market | |
0.15 | $535,000 | 7 | - | 3,600 | Recently Sold | |
0.15 | $335,100 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,434 | Off Market | |
0.24 | $337,600 | 3 | 2 | 1,678 | Off Market | |
0.30 | $305,000 | 4 | 1.5 | 1,992 | Recently Sold | |
0.32 | $525,300 | 3 | 2 | 1,606 | Off Market | |
0.31 | $295,000 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,992 | Recently Sold | |
0.33 | $376,900 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,560 | Off Market | |
0.35 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.35 | $328,300 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,288 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Single-Family Home
Built in 2012
0.27 acre lot
1,411 sqft
$292/sqft
Garage
About this House
This single-family home is located at 409 E Main St, Terre Hill, PA. 409 E Main St is in Terre Hill, PA and in ZIP code 17581. This property has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and approximately 1,411 sqft of floor space. This property has a lot size of 0.27 acres and was built in 2012.
409 E Main St, Terre Hill, PA 17581 is a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,411 sqft single-family home built in 2012. It last sold for $249,900 on Jun 27, 2019. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $411,800, with a rent estimate of $2,134/month.
Home Details for 409 E Main St
|
|---|
Interior Details BasementNumber of Rooms: 6Types of Rooms: Dining Room |
Heating & Cooling Heating: Heat Pump, SolarAir ConditioningCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Heat Pump |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1 |
Appliances & Utilities DishwasherDryerMicrowaveWasher |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: CompositionDeckExterior: Other |
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Garage Attached |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2012 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Ranch / Rambler |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 0.27 acres |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Jun 27, 2019 Source: N/A | Sold | $249,900 |
May 20, 2019 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $249,900 |
Sep 13, 2012 Source: N/A | Sold | $235,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,101 | $238,100 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Terre Hill
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
—
Sale-to-List Price
—
Price per sq ft
—
Available listings
—
Around this home
What Locals Say about Terre Hill
At least 2 Trulia users voted on each feature.
100 % Say there are community events
100 % Say kids play outside
100 % Say there are sidewalks
88 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
80 % Say it's dog friendly
75 % Say people would walk alone at night
67 % Say parking is easy
67 % Say car is needed
53 % Say neighbors are friendly
50 % Say streets are well-lit
50 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
40 % Say there's holiday spirit
40 % Say yards are well-kept
20 % Say there's wildlife
20 % Say it's quiet
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 409 E Main St
- What is 409 E Main St estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 409 E Main St in Terre Hill, PA is $411,800.
- What is the price history for 409 E Main St?409 E Main St in Terre Hill, PA last sold for $249,900 in June 2019.
- Is Terre Hill a buyer's or seller's market?Terre Hill is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What are the closest schools to 409 E Main St?The closest schools to 409 E Main St in Terre Hill, PA are Blue Ball El School (Elementary, rated 8/10), Garden Spot Middle School (rated 4/10), Garden Spot Senior High School (rated 7/10).
- Does 409 E Main St have air conditioning?Yes, 409 E Main St in Terre Hill, PA has air conditioning.
- Does 409 E Main St have laundry facilities?Yes, 409 E Main St in Terre Hill, PA has in-unit laundry.