409 E 9th St
Wahoo, NE 68066
- Studio
- 2 Baths
- 1,470 sqft
$250,000
Last Sold: Aug 4, 2025
$170/sqft
$250,000
Last Sold: Aug 4, 2025
$170/sqft
Studio
2 Baths
1,470 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
This single-family home is located at 409 E 9th St, Wahoo, NE. 409 E 9th St is in Wahoo, NE and in ZIP code 68066. This property has 2 bathrooms and approximately 1,470 sqft of floor space. The last sold price per dimension was $170/sqft. This property has a lot size of 5227 sqft and was built in 1956.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.
Price/Sqft
$170/sqft
Listed
No Info
Home Details for 409 E 9th St
|
|---|
Interior Details BasementTypes of Rooms: Recreation Room |
Heating & Cooling Heating: OtherAir ConditioningCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Other |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1 |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: CompositionExterior: OtherPatio |
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Garage Detached |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1956 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: ranch |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $170/sqft |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 5227 sqft |
Price History for 409 E 9th St
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08/04/2025 | $250,000 | Sold | N/A |
Property Tax and Assessment
| Year | 2025 |
|---|---|
| Tax | $4,165 |
| Assessment | $244,141 |
Home facts updated by county records