4080 Ebenezer Loop, Somerville, TN 38068
OFF MARKET

4080 Ebenezer Loop
Somerville, TN 38068

  • 4,574 sqft (on 235 acres)
4,574 sqft
(on 235 acres)

Homes for sale near 4080 Ebenezer Loop

Description

This lot/land is located at 4080 Ebenezer Loop, Somerville, TN. 4080 Ebenezer Loop is in Somerville, TN and in ZIP code 38068. This property has approximately 4,574 sqft of floor space. This property has a lot size of 235.00 acres and was built in 2017.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

No Info

Home Details for 4080 Ebenezer Loop

Interior Features

Heating & Cooling
Heating: OtherAir ConditioningHeating Fuel: Other
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 1Floors: Carpet, Concrete
Interior Details
Types of Rooms: Workshop
Fireplace & Spa
Fireplace

Exterior Features

Exterior Home Features
Roof: OtherExterior: BrickFoundation Type: FootingPatio
Parking & Garage
GarageParking: Garage Attached

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 2017Year Updated: 1967
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Lot LandArchitecture: Other

Community

Units in Building: 1

Lot Information

Lot Area: 235.00 acres

Price History for 4080 Ebenezer Loop

DatePriceEventSource
03/24/2021ListingRemovedN/A
02/20/2015$610,000Sold
MAAR #9941608
12/26/2014$750,000PriceChange
N/A
11/23/2014$975,000Listed For SaleN/A
03/26/2002$47,000Sold
N/A
11/14/2001$50,442Sold
N/A
Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item

Property Tax and Assessment

Year2025
Tax$2,898
Assessment$1,581,200
Home facts updated by county records

Comparable Sales for 4080 Ebenezer Loop

Sqft
2.10
Lot/Land
$117,000
01/15/26
-
-
2.02
Lot/Land
$50,000
08/21/25
-
-
2.31
Lot/Land
$145,000
01/22/26
-
-
2.60
Lot/Land
$232,000
09/10/25
-
-
3.62
Lot/Land
$57,000
01/14/26
-
-
4.42
Lot/Land
$112,900
02/06/26
-
-
4.49
Lot/Land
$109,900
09/30/25
-
-
5.65
Lot/Land
$230,000
12/23/25
-
-
5.65
Lot/Land
$150,000
07/23/25
-
-
5.65
Lot/Land
$83,000
04/08/26
-
-

What Locals Say about Somerville

At least 23 Trulia users voted on each feature.
  • 92 % Say yards are well-kept

  • 92 % Say car is needed

  • 85 % Say parking is easy

  • 83 % Say there's holiday spirit

  • 77 % Say there's wildlife

  • 74 % Say kids play outside

  • 67 % Say it's dog friendly

  • 60 % Say people would walk alone at night

  • 57 % Say it's quiet

  • 54 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores

  • 52 % Say neighbors are friendly

  • 44 % Say there are sidewalks

  • 42 % Say there are community events

  • 38 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years

  • 35 % Say it's walkable to restaurants

  • 22 % Say streets are well-lit

Learn more about our methodology.
  • Anitarorie
    "I live in the is neighborhood for and surrounding areas since 2015. My Dad grew up here and his relatives also live in Fayette county in Somerville. "
  • Myia N.
    "There is no public transportation. You have to drive almost an hour out of Somerville to go to work in nearby cities and you have to consider and include time for traffic."
  • Amychristinewingate
    "Oakland tn is mostly first time home buyers or retired. the public schools aren't ideal, overall the people are either friendly or rude, pretty 50/50."
  • mpdcat
    "Very safe community!! Super low crime rates, very easy to navigate around town. Close enough to shopping in the city but FAR enough to not have to deal with Memphis' problems. Tax rates less than HALF of Shelby County. "
  • sm8883
    "This is a nice quite area. I know a few people that live over there. Would like to live there, but don't have that much income to buy in this neighborhood. Houses and yards kept up extremely nice. Great walking and bike riding in the neighborhood coves. "

LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

Homes for rent near 4080 Ebenezer Loop

Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item

Off Market Homes Near 4080 Ebenezer Loop

Skip to last item
Skip to first item
4080 Ebenezer Loop, Somerville, TN 38068 is a 4,574 sqft lot/land built in 2017. This property is not currently available for sale. 4080 Ebenezer Loop was last sold on Feb 20, 2015 for $610,000.