$382,000
- 3 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 1,704 sqft (on 0.50 acres)
408 E Mountain View Rd, Corryton, TN 37721
Est. Refi. Payment $2,255/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold May 22, 2026 for $379,900
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$382KSince last month
Increased$5K (+1.2%)Since last year
Decreased$26K (-6.3%)Since last sale
Increased$1K (+0.3%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +187% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| November 2026 | $381K |
| October 2026 | $382K |
| September 2026 | $377K |
| August 2026 | $381K |
| July 2026 | $381K |
| June 2026 | $381K |
| May 2026 | $376K |
| April 2026 | $378K |
| March 2026 | $377K |
| February 2026 | $382K |
| January 2026 | $396K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.22 | Single-Family Home | $342,500 | 05/14/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,584 | |
0.19 | Single-Family Home | $349,000 | 08/14/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,468 | |
0.22 | Single-Family Home | $425,000 | 08/06/26 | 4 | 3 | 2,000 | |
0.33 | Single-Family Home | $349,900 | 01/16/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,238 | |
0.36 | Single-Family Home | $302,900 | 08/31/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,440 | |
0.57 | Single-Family Home | $359,000 | 09/08/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,449 | |
0.57 | Single-Family Home | $310,000 | 09/16/26 | 3 | 3 | 1,820 | |
0.39 | Single-Family Home | $299,000 | 04/07/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,420 | |
0.43 | Single-Family Home | $343,000 | 01/23/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,400 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.02 | $313,700 | Studio | 2 | 1,300 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $288,600 | Studio | 3 | 1,229 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $336,500 | Studio | 2 | 1,680 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $230,900 | Studio | 2 | 1,170 | Off Market | |
0.04 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.04 | $372,900 | Studio | 2 | 2,224 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $241,600 | Studio | - | 3,134 | Off Market | |
0.05 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.05 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.06 | $281,300 | Studio | 2 | 1,226 | Off Market | |
0.06 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.06 | $316,500 | 3 | 3 | 1,216 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $232,300 | Studio | 2 | 1,215 | Off Market | |
0.06 | - | Studio | - | - | Off Market | |
0.07 | $316,300 | Studio | 2 | 1,296 | Off Market | |
0.08 | - | Studio | - | 924 | Off Market | |
0.08 | $136,500 | 3 | 2 | 2,184 | Off Market | |
0.08 | $300,000 | Studio | 2 | 1,188 | Recently Sold | |
0.09 | $260,700 | 3 | 2 | 1,120 | Off Market | |
0.09 | $192,600 | Studio | 2 | 1,056 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Single-Family Home
Built in 1992
0.5 acre lot
1,704 sqft
$223/sqft
Garage
About this House
What's unique:Large denSpacious backyardGorgeous kitchenUpdated flooring throughoutGranite countertopsExpansive primary suite
This charming two-story home boasts a stunning sunroom that overlooks a spacious backyard, perfect for entertaining your guests. Inside, you'll find a generous living room, a large den, updated flooring throughout, and a gorgeous kitchen complete with custom cabinetry and granite countertops. The expansive primary suite includes an updated bathroom featuring a tiled walk-in shower. Additional highlights include a detached 24 x 30 two-car garage with a workshop and convenient parking under the back deck. Ideally situated near the Knox/Union County line, this home offers both comfort and a great location. Some photos are AI Staged
408 E Mountain View Rd, Corryton, TN 37721 is a 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 1,704 sqft single-family home built in 1992. It last sold for the $379,900 asking price on May 22, 2026. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $382,000, with a rent estimate of $2,145/month.
Last check for updates: about 3 hours ago
Listed by Tammie Hill
Realty Executives Associates
Bought with: Amira Desa, Harb DeSa Realty
Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#3605642

Home Details for 408 E Mountain View Rd
|
|---|
Interior Details Basement: Crawl SpaceNumber of Rooms: 1Types of Rooms: Dining Room |
Beds & Baths Number of Bedrooms: 3Number of Bathrooms: 3Number of Bathrooms (full): 2Number of Bathrooms (half): 1 |
Dimensions and Layout Living Area: 1704 Square Feet |
Appliances & Utilities Utilities: Electricity Available, Water AvailableAppliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, RangeDishwasherLaundry: Washer Hookup,Electric Dryer HookupMicrowave |
Heating & Cooling Heating: Central,ElectricHas CoolingAir Conditioning: Central Air,Ceiling Fan(s)Has HeatingHeating Fuel: Central |
Fireplace & Spa No Fireplace |
Gas & Electric Has Electric on Property |
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls Flooring: Carpet, Wood, Tile |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2Levels: TwoFloors: Carpet, Wood, Tile |
View Has a ViewView: Mountain(s) |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Patio / Porch: DeckHas a Private Pool |
Parking & Garage Number of Garage Spaces: 2Number of Carport Spaces: 1Number of Covered Spaces: 3Has a CarportHas a GarageNo Attached GarageParking Spaces: 3Parking: Garage, Carport |
Pool Pool: Above GroundPool |
Frontage Not on Waterfront |
Water & Sewer Sewer: Public Sewer |
Surface & Elevation Topography: Rolling Slope |
Finished Area Finished Area (above surface): 1704 Square Feet |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1992 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: ResidentialProperty Subtype: Single Family Residence, ResidentialArchitecture: Traditional |
Building Construction Materials: Frame, OtherNot a New ConstructionNot Attached Property |
Property Information Parcel Number: 078J A 00500 000 |
|
|---|
Price List Price: $379,900Price Per Sqft: $223/sqft |
Status Change & Dates Off Market Date: Wed Jun 03 2026Possession Timing: Close Of Escrow |
|
|---|
MLS Status: Closed |
|
|---|
Direction & Address City: CorrytonCommunity: Mountain View |
School Information Elementary School: Luttrell ElementaryJr High / Middle School: H Maynard Middle SchoolHigh School: Union County High School |
|
|---|
Building Area Building Area: 1704 Square Feet |
|
|---|
Not Senior Community |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 0.50 acres |
|
|---|
Special Conditions: Standard |
|
|---|
Mls Number: 3605642Attribution Contact: 8652563805Above Grade Unfinished Area: 1704 |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
May 22, 2026 Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3605642 | Sold | $379,900 |
Apr 8, 2026 Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1326156 | Pending | $379,900 |
Mar 23, 2026 Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1326156 | PriceChange | $379,900 Price decreased by 1% |
Feb 25, 2026 Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1326156 | PriceChange | $385,000 Price decreased by 2% |
Feb 18, 2026 Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1326156 | PriceChange | $392,900 Price decreased by 2% |
Jan 12, 2026 Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1326156 | Listed For Sale | $399,900 |
Jul 8, 2022 Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3116796 | Sold | $365,000 |
Jun 6, 2022 Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1190459 | Pending | $375,000 |
May 11, 2022 Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1190459 | Listed For Sale | $375,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $967 | $203,500 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Plainview
Last updated September 2026
Avg. sale price
โ
Sale-to-List Price
โ
Price per sq ft
โ
Available listings
10
2MoM
Sourced by Trulia Market Trends
Around this home
What Locals Say about Plainview
At least 1 Trulia users voted on each feature.
100 % Say parking is easy
100 % Say there's wildlife
100 % Say kids play outside
100 % Say car is needed
75 % Say yards are well-kept
67 % Say it's dog friendly
50 % Say it's quiet
50 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
50 % Say there's holiday spirit
33 % Say neighbors are friendly
33 % Say people would walk alone at night
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 2026-11-06 16:13:05 PST. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information. Some IDX listings have been excluded from this website. Click here for more information
Frequently asked questions about 408 E Mountain View Rd
- What is 408 E Mountain View Rd estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 408 E Mountain View Rd in Corryton, TN is $382,000.
- What is the price history for 408 E Mountain View Rd?408 E Mountain View Rd in Corryton, TN last sold for $379,900 in May 2026.
- Is Corryton a buyer's or seller's market?Corryton is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What are the closest schools to 408 E Mountain View Rd?The closest schools to 408 E Mountain View Rd in Corryton, TN are H Maynard Middle School (rated 4/10), Luttrell Elementary School (Pre-K, rated 5/10), Tennessee Virtual Academy (Elementary, rated 3/10).
- Does 408 E Mountain View Rd have air conditioning?Yes, 408 E Mountain View Rd in Corryton, TN has air conditioning.
- Does 408 E Mountain View Rd have a pool?Yes, 408 E Mountain View Rd in Corryton, TN has a pool.

