$146,500
- 3 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 1,392 sqft (on 1 acre)
407 Hell Creek Rd, Mountain View, AR 72560
Est. Refi. Payment $872/mo*
Refinance Your HomeHome Value
Trulia Estimate
$147KSince last month
Decreased$13K (-8.4%)Since last year
Decreased$19K (-11.7%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +84% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $146K |
| August 2026 | $146K |
| July 2026 | $159K |
| June 2026 | $168K |
| May 2026 | $166K |
| April 2026 | $164K |
| March 2026 | $163K |
| February 2026 | $156K |
| January 2026 | $156K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.36 | Single-Family Home | $80,000 | 07/24/26 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,056 | |
0.62 | Single-Family Home | $22,000 | 04/23/26 | 3 | 3 | 1,550 | |
0.62 | Single-Family Home | $330,000 | 04/02/26 | 3 | 2 | 2,612 | |
0.62 | Single-Family Home | $79,000 | 11/25/25 | 4 | 2 | 2,208 | |
0.97 | Single-Family Home | $120,000 | 08/05/26 | 3 | 1 | 1,144 | |
0.68 | Single-Family Home | $215,000 | 09/22/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,338 | |
0.53 | Single-Family Home | $350,000 | 02/24/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,700 | |
0.48 | Single-Family Home | $382,500 | 07/30/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 3,190 | |
0.66 | Single-Family Home | $320,000 | 04/10/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,018 | |
0.79 | Single-Family Home | $58,000 | 10/03/25 | 1 | 1,776 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.08 | $279,000 | 3 | 2 | 2,082 | For Sale | |
0.11 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.19 | $126,100 | 2 | 2 | 1,299 | Off Market | |
0.20 | $130,700 | 2 | 2 | 1,299 | Off Market | |
0.21 | $210,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,694 | For Sale | |
0.27 | $55,900 | 1 | 1 | 728 | Off Market | |
0.31 | $133,700 | 3 | 2 | 1,344 | Off Market | |
0.32 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.35 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.36 | $80,000 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,056 | Recently Sold | |
0.38 | $155,900 | 3 | 2 | 1,996 | Off Market | |
0.41 | - | - | - | - | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1985
Lot Size
1 acre
Living Area
1,392 sqft
Price/Sqft
$105
About this House
This home is just outside the city limits and has been updated, making it move in ready. Laminate floors are in the living room and bedrooms. New vinyl flooring has been added to a remodeled kitchen, bathroom, and bonus room. New interior doors have been installed throughout the home and every light fixture has been replaced which enhances the overall appearance. For those stormy nights, a safe room is located only a few steps from the entrance door of the bonus room. The home also has a nice outbuilding with an added lean-to for lawn and garden tools. The large yard is a true eye catcher that gives one all kinds of flexibility such as planting a huge garden, playing ball, building a swimming pool etc. It is also enclosed with a fence giving your pet or pets ample breathing room for romping and playing. As mentioned earlier, this 1392 square foot home is move in ready or could serve as an investment property for leasing. It is also priced to sell!!A recent update has been performed on this home. The owners decided to take advantage of a program developed by Entergy called (Home Energy Solutions). The house has gone through an assessment highlighting several areas that needed to be improved upon in order to become more energy efficient. These flaws have since been corrected which, in turn, will make the home more efficient and improve air quality. The result being lower electric bills and a healthier, greener environment.
407 Hell Creek Rd, Mountain View, AR 72560 is a 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom, 1,392 sqft single-family home built in 1985. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $146,500, with a rent estimate of $1,161/month.
Home Details for 407 Hell Creek Rd
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced AirAir ConditioningCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Interior Details Types of Rooms: Dining Room |
Appliances & Utilities DishwasherDisposalRefrigerator |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Floors: Tile, Carpet |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: AsphaltExterior: StoneFoundation Type: Piers |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1985 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 1 acre |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Mar 26, 2019 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $89,000 |
Apr 24, 2017 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $89,000 |
Jun 14, 2014 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $89,000 |
Jan 29, 2014 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $89,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $575 | $79,350 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Mountain View
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
—
Sale-to-List Price
—
Price per sq ft
—
Available listings
133
10MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Mountain View
At least 13 Trulia users voted on each feature.
100 % Say yards are well-kept
85 % Say it's quiet
84 % Say parking is easy
77 % Say people would walk alone at night
69 % Say kids play outside
69 % Say car is needed
65 % Say there's wildlife
64 % Say it's dog friendly
57 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
55 % Say there's holiday spirit
48 % Say neighbors are friendly
40 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
39 % Say streets are well-lit
30 % Say there are community events
21 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
18 % Say there are sidewalks
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 407 Hell Creek Rd
- What is 407 Hell Creek Rd estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 407 Hell Creek Rd in Mountain View, AR is $146,500.
- Is Mountain View a buyer's or seller's market?Mountain View is currently a buyer's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What do residents say about Mountain View?Residents describe Mountain View, AR as well-kept, quiet, and easy to park in. Most residents say you need a car. See recently sold homes in Mountain View, AR.
- What are the closest schools to 407 Hell Creek Rd?The closest schools to 407 Hell Creek Rd in Mountain View, AR are Mountain View Elementary School (Pre-K, rated 8/10), Mountain View High School (rated 6/10), Mountain View Middle School (Elementary, rated 6/10).
- Does 407 Hell Creek Rd have air conditioning?Yes, 407 Hell Creek Rd in Mountain View, AR has air conditioning.
- How big is the lot at 407 Hell Creek Rd?The lot at 407 Hell Creek Rd in Mountain View, AR is about 1 acre.

