$286,300
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,908 sqft (on 0.66 acres)
403 High Ridge Cir, Midway, AR 72651
Est. Refi. Payment $1,661/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Aug 20, 2020 for $143,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$286KSince last month
Decreased$2K (-0.7%)Since last year
Increased$19K (+6.9%)Since last sale
Increased$144K (+100.3%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +112% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $287K |
| August 2026 | $286K |
| July 2026 | $289K |
| June 2026 | $292K |
| May 2026 | $290K |
| April 2026 | $286K |
| March 2026 | $286K |
| February 2026 | $281K |
| January 2026 | $280K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.79 | Single-Family Home | $319,900 | 09/09/25 | 3 | 3 | 2,520 | |
0.19 | Single-Family Home | $270,000 | 09/30/25 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,050 | |
0.40 | Single-Family Home | $260,000 | 05/13/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,722 | |
0.71 | Single-Family Home | $185,000 | 04/24/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,396 | |
0.61 | Single-Family Home | $147,000 | 10/10/25 | 2 | 2 | 899 | |
0.64 | Single-Family Home | $196,000 | 03/12/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,900 | |
0.95 | Single-Family Home | $225,000 | 09/01/26 | 3 | 2 | 3,122 | |
1.08 | Single-Family Home | $165,000 | 11/10/25 | 2 | 2 | 1,410 | |
0.51 | Single-Family Home | $219,900 | 06/02/26 | 2 | 1.5 | 1,250 | |
0.98 | Single-Family Home | $208,900 | 04/17/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,313 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.04 | $190,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,800 | Recently Sold | |
0.08 | $255,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,777 | For Sale | |
0.05 | $208,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,649 | Recently Sold | |
0.09 | $193,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,378 | Off Market | |
0.11 | $233,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,692 | Recently Sold | |
0.10 | $327,100 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,400 | Off Market | |
0.12 | $228,700 | 2 | 2 | 1,742 | Off Market | |
0.08 | $192,900 | 2 | 2 | 1,701 | Off Market | |
0.12 | $202,100 | 2 | 2 | 1,678 | Off Market | |
0.14 | $225,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,670 | Recently Sold | |
0.14 | $229,700 | 3 | 2 | 1,906 | Off Market | |
0.16 | $248,900 | 2 | 2 | 1,554 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Single-Family Home
Built in 1989
0.66 acre lot
1,908 sqft
$150/sqft
Garage
About this House
Carefree condo living in Lakeview/Midways High Ridge Subdivision. All brick exterior this highly desirable end unit features 3-bedroom, 2 bath and attached 2 car garage. Very spacious Living/dining room combo with fresh paint and newer carpet makes this a delightful floor plan. Efficient kitchen has wood cabinets, lots of counter space and newer appliances stay with home. Master Bed is en'suite with a private bath & walk in closet. Bedroom 2 has walk in closet, could be Jr. suite with door to hall bathroom. Bedrm 3 is used as office. Enclosed screened in porch with windows plus a covered deck for grilling and entertaining. Walk in crawl space under deck. Short drive to Bull Shoals Lake 2 marinas, shop & hospital. HOA $65 mo. Downsizing, call agents and come see this gem!
403 High Ridge Cir, Midway, AR 72651 is a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,908 sqft single-family home built in 1989. It last sold for $143,000 on Aug 20, 2020. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $286,300, with a rent estimate of $1,679/month.
Home Details for 403 High Ridge Cir
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Heat Pump, ElectricAir ConditioningCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Heat Pump |
Interior Details Types of Rooms: Sun Room |
Appliances & Utilities DishwasherDisposal |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Floors: Tile, Other |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: OtherDeckExterior: BrickFoundation Type: PiersPatio |
Parking & Garage GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage Attached |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1989 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Other |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 0.66 acres |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Mar 10, 2022 Source: Mountain Home MLS #123698 | Listed For Sale | $239,900 |
Dec 15, 2020 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $155,900 |
Oct 23, 2020 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $155,900 Price decreased by 3% |
Oct 9, 2020 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $159,900 |
Aug 20, 2020 Source: N/A | Sold | $143,000 |
Jun 29, 2020 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $149,900 |
Mar 21, 2015 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $144,900 |
Jun 29, 2014 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $144,900 |
Jun 25, 2014 Source: N/A | Sold | $130,000 |
Feb 1, 2014 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $145,000 |
Jul 24, 2013 Source: N/A | Sold | $110,000 |
May 20, 2013 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $119,900 Price decreased by 4% |
Aug 26, 2012 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $124,900 |
Feb 21, 1997 Source: N/A | Sold | $100,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $911 | $169,150 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Midway
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
—
Sale-to-List Price
—
Price per sq ft
—
Available listings
10
1MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Midway
At least 2 Trulia users voted on each feature.
100 % Say it's quiet
100 % Say car is needed
100 % Say parking is easy
100 % Say there's wildlife
100 % Say yards are well-kept
75 % Say people would walk alone at night
75 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
70 % Say neighbors are friendly
50 % Say there's holiday spirit
33 % Say streets are well-lit
25 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
25 % Say kids play outside
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 403 High Ridge Cir
- What is 403 High Ridge Cir estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 403 High Ridge Cir in Midway, AR is $286,300.
- What is the price history for 403 High Ridge Cir?403 High Ridge Cir in Midway, AR last sold for $143,000 in August 2020.
- Is Midway a buyer's or seller's market?Midway is currently a buyer's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What are the closest schools to 403 High Ridge Cir?The closest schools to 403 High Ridge Cir in Midway, AR are Hackler Intermediate School (Elementary, rated 6/10), Mountain Home Kindergarten (Elementary), Mtn Home High Career Academics (Middle, rated 6/10).
- Does 403 High Ridge Cir have air conditioning?Yes, 403 High Ridge Cir in Midway, AR has air conditioning.
- How big is the lot at 403 High Ridge Cir?The lot at 403 High Ridge Cir in Midway, AR is about 0.66 acres (28,749 sq ft).

