402 33rd St
Snyder, TX 79549
- 2 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 776 sqft
2 Beds
1 Bath
776 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
Great Buy !! Cute home to Be Sold As Is: 2-bedrooms, 1-bath, 1-carport front,double carport in back yard. Has original hardwood flooring in whole house in good shape. 1-bedroom has carpet. Like new morgan storage building w/lights & plugs.Go to www.hudhomestore.com or www.mmrem.com. FHA #494-381343. Must be a certified agent to place offer. Priced to sell.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.
No Info
Home Details for 402 33rd St
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: OtherAir ConditioningCooling System: WallHeating Fuel: Other |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Floors: Other |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: CompositionExterior: WoodFoundation Type: Concrete |
Parking & Garage Parking: Carport |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1948 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Other |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 7100 sqft |
Price History for 402 33rd St
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01/17/2014 | -- | Sold | N/A |
| 05/22/2013 | -- | Sold | N/A |
| 02/19/2011 | $49,900 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 01/09/2011 | $55,000 | Listed For Sale | Agent Provided |
Property Tax and Assessment
| Year | 2024 |
|---|---|
| Tax | $1,149 |
| Assessment | $51,049 |
Home facts updated by county records