4017 S Ong St
Amarillo, TX 79110
- 2 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 940 sqft
2 Beds
1 Bath
940 sqft
Homes for sale near 4017 S Ong St
Description
Corner lot--nice smaller home in Southlawn, in very nice shape--owner has just outgrown it, has central heat and air. 84.57 per sq ft--a good value. This should sell quickly. Buyer must find another house to buy. Rooms are large--so a comfortable home.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.
No Info
Home Details for 4017 S Ong St
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: OtherAir ConditioningCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Other |
Interior Details Additional StorageNumber of Rooms: 5Storage |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Floors: Hardwood |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: OtherExterior: Other |
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Garage Attached |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1946Year Updated: 1946 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 8276 sqft |
Price History for 4017 S Ong St
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07/02/2020 | -- | Sold | N/A |
| 05/13/2020 | $77,000 | Pending | Agent Provided |
| 02/12/2020 | $77,000 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 01/15/2020 | $79,500 | PendingToActive | Agent Provided |
| 01/09/2020 | $79,500 | Pending | Agent Provided |
| 11/19/2019 | $79,500 | Listed For Sale | Agent Provided |
Property Tax and Assessment
| Year | 2025 |
|---|---|
| Tax | $2,293 |
| Assessment | $119,260 |
Home facts updated by county records