$157,900
- Studio
- 3,040 sqft (on 0.38 acres)
401 E Main St, Mountain View, AR 72560
Est. Refi. Payment $939/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Dec 9, 2022 for $80,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$158KSince last month
Decreased$11K (-6.7%)Since last year
Decreased$52K (-24.6%)Since last sale
Increased$78K (+97.8%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate and the value of nearby homes.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value decreased by -15% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $158K |
| August 2026 | $158K |
| July 2026 | $170K |
| June 2026 | $187K |
| May 2026 | $209K |
| April 2026 | $196K |
| March 2026 | $206K |
| February 2026 | $201K |
| January 2026 | $211K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.07 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.06 | $127,200 | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.10 | $156,500 | 2 | 1 | 1,588 | Recently Sold | |
0.12 | $29,000 | - | - | - | Recently Sold | |
0.13 | $169,900 | 2 | 2 | 1,326 | Off Market | |
0.19 | $23,900 | 3 | 2 | 1,836 | Off Market | |
0.23 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.29 | $99,500 | 2 | 2 | 1,698 | For Sale | |
0.22 | $29,000 | - | - | - | For Sale | |
0.22 | $210,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,200 | Recently Sold | |
0.27 | $150,000 | - | - | - | For Sale | |
0.28 | $663,300 | 5 | 3 | 2,905 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Multi-Family
Built in 1982
0.38 acre lot
3,040 sqft
$52/sqft
About this House
3000 sq. ft. affordable commercial opportunity. Main street high traffic locations suitable for almost any business. Adjoining unit is rented for extra income. Building is in good condition, low maintained, easy access. Call for appointment to see.<br/><br/>Brokered And Advertised By: Jones Realty<br/>Listing Agent: Alice Hinesley
401 E Main St, Mountain View, AR 72560 is a studio, 3,040 sqft multi-family built in 1982. It last sold for $80,000 on Dec 9, 2022. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $157,900, with a rent estimate of $1,185/month.
Home Details for 401 E Main St
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1982 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Multi Family |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Foundation Type: Slab |
Parking & Garage Parking: Carport |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 0.38 acres |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Dec 9, 2022 Source: N/A | Sold | $80,000 |
Dec 9, 2010 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $275,000 |
Oct 6, 2010 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $275,000 |
Sep 22, 2006 Source: N/A | Sold | $258,500 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,166 | $153,400 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Mountain View
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
—
Sale-to-List Price
—
Price per sq ft
—
Available listings
133
10MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Mountain View
At least 13 Trulia users voted on each feature.
100 % Say yards are well-kept
85 % Say it's quiet
84 % Say parking is easy
77 % Say people would walk alone at night
69 % Say kids play outside
69 % Say car is needed
65 % Say there's wildlife
64 % Say it's dog friendly
57 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
55 % Say there's holiday spirit
48 % Say neighbors are friendly
40 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
39 % Say streets are well-lit
30 % Say there are community events
21 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
18 % Say there are sidewalks
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 401 E Main St
- What is 401 E Main St estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 401 E Main St in Mountain View, AR is $157,900.
- What is the price history for 401 E Main St?401 E Main St in Mountain View, AR last sold for $80,000 in December 2022.
- Is Mountain View a buyer's or seller's market?Mountain View is currently a buyer's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What do residents say about Mountain View?Residents describe Mountain View, AR as well-kept, quiet, and easy to park in. Most residents say you need a car. See recently sold homes in Mountain View, AR.
- Does 401 E Main St have parking?Yes, 401 E Main St in Mountain View, AR has on-site parking.