400 Windsor St
Whitehall, PA 18052
Fullerton- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,232 sqft (on 0.32 acres)
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,232 sqft
(on 0.32 acres)
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
Spacious/Wonderful Ranch Single house.
A- Easy Access to Whitehall Malls & all Major Highways. Quiet Neighborhood.
B- Lots of Appliances provided.
C- Semi Finished Basement with Large Bar.
D- Whitehall School District.
E- Great Neighborhood.
If Ad still shows property still listed, that means it's available. I will not respond to your question of "Still available". All other Inquiries will be entertained.
1- Serious Inquirers/Applicants only. This Property available Now.
2- PROPERTY OPEN HOUSE SHOWING (See Scheduled Date & Time and by appointment only).
3- COVID-19 Rules applies, If You have Fever, Cough, or High Temp. Please Don't show up!
4- Make sure you read and understand all information's on this Advertisement. (Especially Item #14A-N)
5- Applicant must supply all required Documents and Proofs Upfront, you will improve approval process.
6- We charge for our Rental Application processing fees $50.00 per Applicant and must be 18- year or older. (See Item No. 15).
7- Any misleading, delays, falsified, and missing documents required by your Rental Application will be disqualified and void your application.
8- (Easy Access to Whitehall Malls & all Major Highways. Quiet Neighborhood).
9- About this wonderful/spacious Home:
9A- All Hardwood Floor.
9B- All 1st Floor Freshly Painted.
9C- 3 Bedrooms. (Spacious)
9D- Large Living Room with Fireplace.
9E- Dining Room & Large Kitchen.
9F- 1 Full & 1 Half Bathrooms.
9G- Full Finished Basement with Large Bar with some Furniture's.
9H- Laundry Room with Cedar Closet (Basement)
9I- Utility/Shop Room (Basement).
9J- Large Corner Lot and Yard (Great Neighborhood).
9K- 3x Garage Building is NOT Included with Lease.
10- Additional Information's:
10A- Home Approx. 1300 Sq. Ft.
10B- Gas Heat/Furnace, Hot water & Electric Range Oven.
10C- Central A/C.
10D- Smoke Free Property.
10E- Lots of Closets.
10F- Public Water & Sewer.
10G- Kitchen Includes: Fridge/Freezer, Electric Stove, Vent, Microwave.
10H- Washer & Dryer, Washing Tub/Sink.
11- Large Private Yard. (Enjoy your Summer Picnic and BBQ's).
12- Driveway access front of house. Additional On Street Parking.
13- This Rental Property could be yours if you Satisfy all our Standard Rules and Requirements.
14- Lease Terms 12 months period. Renewal is available (Pending Landlord writing approval).
14A- Tenant must provide proof affordability of Rental Cost (2.5x 3x Income to Rental Fee Ratio).
14B- Provide Documents to Proof of Income Sources. (1-Month Employer's Paystubs and/or W2's form)
14C- Proof of No Prior Evictions within the Last 3 years. If the eviction is within 1-3 yrs. This will require Double Security Deposit. (Always at the Property Owner's Discretion).
14D- No Criminal Record (Misdemeanor or Felony).
14E- Good/Excellent Credit Score, 600+ Minimum. 14H- Credit Report (We will charge you to obtain Credit Check: Good Excellent Range. $50-$75 fee due at time of applying for all persons over age of 18 years. Otherwise, you can acquire it yourself for free.
14F- Security Deposit = Two (2) Months = $4400.00 and Plus FIRST (1st) Month Rent = $2200.00
TOTAL UPFRONT PAYMENT = $6600.00 CASH ONLY. (Collected at time of Lease signing).
14G- Latest Bank Statements (Preferably last 3-months).
14H- References letter (Current and Previous Landlord's Name and Telephone).
14I- Verification of Employer (Company & Supervisor Names, Address and Telephone Numbers).
14J- Tenant are Encouraged to purchase Renter's Insurance.
14K- This a SMOKE FREE Rental Property (No Smoking inside the House).
14L- All Utilities to be paid by Tenant (Electric/Cable TV/Garbage/Natural Gas/ Public Water and Sewer).
14M- 3x GARAGE BUILDING & PARKING AREA ARE NOT INCLUDED IN LEASE.
14N- NO PETS ALLOWED. (Unless Landlord approve pending Type and Size of Pet), (Landlord will charge extra Fees such Pets Security Deposit and Monthly Rental payment).
15- Application Processing Fee: $50.00 per Applicant (Non-Refundable), payable by (Cash or Zelle Only). We will Email you immediately the application to Email address you supply us.
(Applicants to confirm receipt of our Rental Application).
16- We request Application and Required Documents to be returned within 5 (Five) Days Period
after Applicant's receives our Rental Application via EMAIL to his supplied account.
Thank You for your help and inquiries.
Tenant pays all Utilities, and Garbage Fee.
No Smoking Rental Property.
One Year (12 Month) Rental Term.
Must meet all requirements and requested Documentation.
B- Lots of Appliances provided.
C- Semi Finished Basement with Large Bar.
9- About this wonderful/spacious Home:
9A- All Hardwood Floor.
9B- All 1st Floor Freshly Painted.
9C- 3 Bedrooms. (Spacious)
9D- Large Living Room with Fireplace.
9E- Dining Room & Large Kitchen.
9F- 1 Full & 1 Half Bathrooms.
9H- Laundry Room with Cedar Closet (Basement)
9I- Utility/Shop Room (Basement).
9J- Large Corner Lot and Yard (Great Neighborhood).
9K- 3x Garage Building is NOT Included with Lease.
10- Additional Information's:
10A- Home Approx. 1300 Sq. Ft.
10B- Gas Heat/Furnace, Hot water & Electric Range Oven.
10C- Central A/C.
10D- Smoke Free Property.
10E- Lots of Closets.
10F- Public Water & Sewer.
10H- Washer & Dryer, Washing Tub/Sink.
14D- No Criminal Record (Misdemeanor or Felony).
14G- Latest Bank Statements (Preferably last 3-months).
14J- Tenant are Encouraged to purchase Renter's Insurance.
(Applicants to confirm receipt of our Rental Application).
Thank You for your help and inquiries.
Tenant pays all Utilities, and Garbage Fee.
No Smoking Rental Property.
One Year (12 Month) Rental Term.
Must meet all requirements and requested Documentation.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.