40 Summit Ave, Catskill, NY 12414
OFF MARKET

40 Summit Ave
Catskill, NY 12414

  • 4 Beds
  • 1,286 sqft
4 Beds
1,286 sqft

Local Information

Map showing home location
© Google
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Description

Amazing .11 -acre Property in Catskill, NY selling WAY BELOW Market Value
Note: We sell real estate at discount wholesale prices!

Don’t Miss out on this INCREDIBLE DEAL!
Would you like the opportunity to buy land severely BELOW Market Value, to get MORE Bang for your Buck!? You found a "needle in a haystack"! This STEAL won’t be around for long!

This premium .11 -acre lot is located in the quiet village of Catskill, NY. Catskill is known to be “the birthplace of American art”. It is an artist paradise, being the main point of inspiration for painters, poets, and artists for centuries. It is the home of the Hudson River Skywalk, which connects the Thomas Cole National Historic Site to the Olana State Historic Site. Catskill has its best weather season during the months of June to early September ( 80 degrees ). It is only 35 miles away from Albany NY, 125 miles from Hartford CT and only 125 miles from New York City35. Catskill's Crime rate is 34% lower than the New York average. Some people put off living in a place like Catskill because of how livable it is. This is ok with a recent livability score of 68/100 an average score. The cost of living in Catskill is 14% lower than the New York average. This would also explain why the real estate prices are 40% lower than the New York average. Don't miss out on this opportunity to stake your claim on this beautiful piece of property in the State of New York.

-Property Summary
This beautiful .11 -acre lot is the perfect spot to build your forever dream home or vacation home. Here is the address of the property. 40 Summit Ave, Catskill, New York.

Property Value
The Market Value for this BEAUTIFUL lot is 15,800 based on recent property sales in the area. And we are selling it at $9,000!!! (You save $6,800)

Property Use:
Our research showed that this property would be perfect for your forever Dream home or your Vacation home.

PURCHASE OPTIONS
We are currently offering a rock-bottom cash price of $9,000.

Ready or Considering Buying
Purchasing property from us is simple and easy. We have closed hundreds of real estate transactions and know the process well. We always use a 3rd party title company to make sure our buyers are protected and ensure the title is free and clear. Message us here or call us today to get started.

Disclaimer
The buyer is responsible for verifying all information with the County as to what can and can't be done with the property. Buyer will need to work with the County to obtain the proper permits if needed. Buyer will also need to confirm the availability of any utilities needed or serviced on the property. Seller makes no warranties or representations about the land, its condition, or what can be built on the property.

This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

No Info

Home Details for 40 Summit Ave

Interior Features

Heating & Cooling
Heating: OtherHeating Fuel: Other
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 2

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 1900
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Lot Land

Community