$717,400
- 4 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 2,966 sqft (on 0.39 acres)
4 Upper Ball Court, Menands, NY 12204
Est. Refi. Payment $4,797/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Sep 28, 2023 for $560,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$717KSince last month
Decreased$15K (-2.1%)Since last year
Increased$42K (+6.3%)Since last sale
Increased$156K (+27.9%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +63% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $716K |
| August 2026 | $715K |
| July 2026 | $731K |
| June 2026 | $729K |
| May 2026 | $718K |
| April 2026 | $697K |
| March 2026 | $692K |
| February 2026 | $669K |
| January 2026 | $664K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.04 | Single-Family Home | $637,000 | 07/30/26 | 5 | 3.5 | 3,020 | |
0.30 | Single-Family Home | $616,000 | 08/31/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,460 | |
0.34 | Single-Family Home | $530,000 | 12/30/25 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,200 | |
0.46 | Single-Family Home | $600,000 | 04/13/26 | 4 | 3 | 3,046 | |
0.48 | Single-Family Home | $521,000 | 09/09/25 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,209 | |
0.48 | Single-Family Home | $565,000 | 08/10/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,156 | |
0.34 | Single-Family Home | $420,000 | 11/26/25 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,975 | |
0.52 | Single-Family Home | $580,000 | 02/09/26 | 4 | 3 | 2,400 | |
0.65 | Single-Family Home | $516,000 | 12/15/25 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,145 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.04 | $635,200 | 5 | 2.5 | 2,560 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $637,000 | 5 | 3.5 | 3,020 | Recently Sold | |
0.04 | $712,200 | 5 | 2.5 | 2,720 | Off Market | |
0.09 | $782,300 | 5 | 3.5 | 3,216 | Off Market | |
0.10 | $739,200 | 4 | 5 | 3,160 | Off Market | |
0.11 | $756,100 | 5 | 3.5 | 2,960 | Off Market | |
0.24 | $738,200 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,780 | Off Market | |
0.24 | $646,800 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,700 | Off Market | |
0.27 | $1,029,900 | 5 | 3.5 | 4,192 | Off Market | |
0.21 | $424,300 | 2 | 1.5 | 1,695 | Off Market | |
0.26 | $609,400 | 3 | 2 | 1,865 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Single-Family Home
Built in 1970
0.39 acre lot
2,966 sqft
$242/sqft
Garage
About this House
Sold before print.
4 Upper Ball Court, Menands, NY 12204 is a 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 2,966 sqft single-family home built in 1970. It last sold for the $560,000 asking price on Sep 28, 2023. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $717,400, with a rent estimate of $3,385/month.
Last check for updates: about 11 hours ago
Listed by Haleh Struzinsky, (518) 729-8278
HS Capital Realty LLC
Bought with: Haleh Struzinsky, (518) 729-8278, HS Capital Realty LLC
Source: Global MLS, MLS#202325695

Home Details for 4 Upper Ball Court
|
|---|
MLS Status: Closed |
|
|---|
Interior Details Basement: PartialNumber of Rooms: 13Types of Rooms: Bedroom, Half Bathroom, Full Bathroom, 3 Seasons Room, Dining Room, Family Room, Kitchen, Laundry, Living Room |
Beds & Baths Number of Bedrooms: 4Number of Bathrooms: 3Number of Bathrooms (full): 2Number of Bathrooms (half): 1 |
Dimensions and Layout Living Area: 2966 Square Feet |
Appliances & Utilities Appliances: Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer/DryerLaundry: Laundry RoomMicrowaveRefrigerator |
Heating & Cooling Heating: Hot WaterHas CoolingAir Conditioning: Central AirHas HeatingHeating Fuel: Hot Water |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace: Family RoomHas a FireplaceNo Spa |
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls Flooring: Hardwood |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Floors: Hardwood |
View Has a ViewView: Forest |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: Shingle AsphaltExterior: None |
Parking & Garage Number of Garage Spaces: 2Number of Covered Spaces: 2No CarportHas a GarageHas Open ParkingParking Spaces: 2Parking: Attached,Driveway |
Frontage Not on Waterfront |
Water & Sewer Sewer: Public Sewer |
Finished Area Finished Area (above surface): 2966 Square Feet |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1970 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: ResidentialProperty Subtype: Single Family Residence, ResidentialArchitecture: Colonial |
Building Construction Materials: Aluminum Siding, Vinyl SidingNot a New Construction |
Property Information Parcel Number: 54.1224 |
|
|---|
Price List Price: $560,000 |
Status Change & Dates Off Market Date: Sat Jul 08 2023 |
|
|---|
Direction & Address City: Menands |
School Information Elementary School: Loudonville ESHigh School: Shaker HSHigh School District: North Colonie (including Maplewood) |
|
|---|
Building Area Building Area: 2966 Square Feet |
|
|---|
No HOA |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 0.39 acres |
|
|---|
Special Conditions: Standard |
|
|---|
Mobile Home Park Mobile Home Units: Feet |
|
|---|
BasementMls Number: 202325695Above Grade Unfinished Area: 2966Showing Requirements: Other |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Sep 28, 2023 Source: Global MLS #202325695 | Sold | $560,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Unavailable | $709,400 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Menands
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
โ
Sale-to-List Price
โ
Price per sq ft
โ
Available listings
13
2MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Menands
At least 49 Trulia users voted on each feature.
83 % Say car is needed
82 % Say parking is easy
80 % Say it's dog friendly
70 % Say yards are well-kept
69 % Say streets are well-lit
65 % Say it's quiet
64 % Say there are sidewalks
64 % Say there's holiday spirit
60 % Say kids play outside
59 % Say people would walk alone at night
50 % Say there's wildlife
43 % Say neighbors are friendly
36 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
36 % Say there are community events
28 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
21 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

IDX information is provided exclusively for personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.
Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.
Judy Moriarty, Zillow, Inc., Corp. Broker
Judy Moriarty, Zillow, Inc., Corp. Broker
Frequently asked questions about 4 Upper Ball Court
- What is 4 Upper Ball Court estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 4 Upper Ball Court in Menands, NY is $717,400.
- What is the price history for 4 Upper Ball Court?4 Upper Ball Court in Menands, NY last sold for $560,000 in September 2023.
- Is Menands a buyer's or seller's market?Menands is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What do residents say about Menands?Residents describe Menands, NY as easy to park in, dog-friendly, and well-kept. Most residents say you need a car. See recently sold homes in Menands, NY.
- Does 4 Upper Ball Court have air conditioning?Yes, 4 Upper Ball Court in Menands, NY has air conditioning.
- Does 4 Upper Ball Court have laundry facilities?Yes, 4 Upper Ball Court in Menands, NY has laundry facilities.