4 Spaniel Rd, Mandan, ND 58554
Property image
Property image
OFF MARKET

4 Spaniel Rd
Mandan, ND 58554

    (on 2.02 acres)

    Home Value

    Learn more about this home's value by checking out the value of nearby homes and how much similar homes have sold for.

    Comparable sales

    These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.
    Address
    Distance
    Property Type
    Sold Price
    Sold Date
    Bed
    Bath
    Sqft
    0.22
    Lot/Land
    -
    07/10/26
    -
    -
    0.20
    Lot/Land
    -
    10/24/25
    -
    -
    0.21
    Lot/Land
    -
    04/14/26
    -
    -
    0.31
    Lot/Land
    -
    06/05/26
    -
    -
    0.30
    Lot/Land
    -
    04/24/26
    -
    -
    0.32
    Lot/Land
    -
    09/03/25
    -
    -
    0.29
    Lot/Land
    -
    06/05/26
    -
    -
    0.35
    Lot/Land
    -
    05/26/26
    -
    -
    3.21
    Lot/Land
    -
    04/24/26
    -
    -
    3.34
    Lot/Land
    -
    08/29/25
    -
    -

    Nearby home prices

    Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.
    Address
    Distance
    Price
    Bed
    Bath
    Sqft
    Status
    0.02
    $67,400
    -
    -
    -
    For Sale
    0.08
    -
    -
    -
    -
    Off Market
    0.07
    -
    -
    -
    -
    Off Market
    0.15
    $77,900
    -
    -
    -
    For Sale
    0.17
    -
    -
    -
    -
    Off Market
    0.17
    -
    3
    2.5
    4,952
    Recently Sold
    0.18
    $81,000
    -
    -
    -
    For Sale
    0.18
    -
    -
    -
    -
    Off Market
    0.20
    -
    -
    -
    -
    Recently Sold
    0.22
    -
    -
    -
    -
    Off Market
    0.22
    -
    -
    -
    -
    Recently Sold

    Homes for rent near 4 Spaniel Rd

    Skip to last item
    • Results are loading
    Skip to first item

    Local Information

    • Map ViewExplore the area around 4 Spaniel Rd.
    • Schools1 Preschool School1 Elementary School1 Middle School1 High School
    • Shop & Eat
    -- mins to
    Commute Destination

    Home Highlights

    Property Type
    Lot/Land
    Lot Size
    2.02 acres

    About this House

    Welcome to Harmon Village! This new and upcoming neighborhood is one to seek out if you are looking for acreage close to town near Harmon Lake Recreation Area! This lot is level and has nice views and includes utilities that are ready for you to build your dream home! This neighborhood allows for new on-site stick built homes only. Rural water membership in included with the price of the lot! Check it out and don't miss your opportunity with this great lot!
    4 Spaniel Rd, Mandan, ND 58554 is a lot/land. It last sold for $55,000 on Oct 17, 2023 (3% below the $56,900 asking price). It is currently off market.
    Last check for updates: about 16 hours ago
    Listed by PAIGE DANNER, (701) 640-3471
    eXp Realty
    Bought with: AUSTIN W MUTH, (701) 226-3748, GENESIS REALTY, LLC
    Source: Great North MLS, MLS#4008978

    Home Details for 4 Spaniel Rd

    Interior Features

    Appliances & Utilities
    Utilities: Water Available, Electricity Available
    Gas & Electric
    Has Electric on Property

    Exterior Features

    Exterior Home Features
    No Private Pool
    Frontage
    Road Frontage: County RoadRoad Surface Type: Gravel
    Water & Sewer
    Sewer: Other

    Property Information

    Property Type / Style
    Property Type: LandProperty Subtype: Unimproved Land
    Building
    Not a New Construction
    Property Information
    Parcel Number: N/A

    Price & Status

    Price
    List Price: $56,900
    Status Change & Dates
    Off Market Date: Mon Sep 18 2023Possession Timing: Close Of Escrow

    Active Status

    MLS Status: Closed

    Location

    Direction & Address
    City: Mandan

    Lot Information

    Lot Area: 2.02 Acres

    Miscellaneous

    Mls Number: 4008978

    Price and Tax history

    DateEventPrice
    Oct 17, 2023
    Source: Great North MLS #4008978
    Sold
    --
    Sep 18, 2023
    Source: Great North MLS #4008978
    Pending
    $56,900
    Jul 29, 2023
    Source: Great North MLS #4008978
    Listed For Sale
    $56,900
    Mar 7, 2023
    Source: Great North MLS #3407368
    Sold
    --
    Nov 29, 2022
    Source: Great North MLS #3407368
    Pending
    $53,900

    Market trends in Mandan

    Last updated July 2026
    Buyer'sMarketSeller'sMarket
    Avg. sale price
    —
    Sale-to-List Price
    —
    Price per sq ft
    —
    Available listings
    87
    2
    MoM

    What Locals Say about Mandan

    At least 45 Trulia users voted on each feature.
    • 96 % Say it's dog friendly

    • 94 % Say there are sidewalks

    • 82 % Say parking is easy

    • 78 % Say car is needed

    • 78 % Say yards are well-kept

    • 75 % Say there's holiday spirit

    • 71 % Say kids play outside

    • 70 % Say people would walk alone at night

    • 68 % Say streets are well-lit

    • 65 % Say it's quiet

    • 56 % Say neighbors are friendly

    • 52 % Say there's wildlife

    • 51 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years

    • 39 % Say it's walkable to restaurants

    • 31 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores

    • 29 % Say there are community events

    Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
    • Elguillorodriguez
      "Great place to live and raise a family. Quiet and great people. I will recommend this neighborhood anytime. "
    • Elguillorodriguez
      "In the main street they do a lot of activities depending on the season. For christmas they have a lot of light and beautiful decorations. "
    • Eddiej318
      "Don’t really know. Out here visiting for a job. Nice rual area though. Mountains are beautiful during the day."
    • Stephanie-maher
      "Mandan is a great community to raise children but be weary that there are not a lot of activities for them. "
    • Shanteisha
      "Great place to live! I've really enjoyed the experience. My children love the school and all the activities for children at library. the commute is easy"
    • Hargrovehollyjo
      "It’s a nice quiet. Everyone keeps to themselves. Love 4th of July. They have parades and art in the park."
    • Foxlisa28.lf
      "lived here 8 years it's safe quiet and still small town personality. neighbors are all friendly and willing to lend a hand"
    • Jerri H. J.
      "Great town to raise a family. Good schools, shopping and restaurants are getting better. Quick commute to interstate and Bismarck "
    • Barblaib61
      "Great place to live! I just love the summer when the kids are at the park playing and the baseball games are going on. People are friendly here, always giving a warm welcome. I love Mandan"

    LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

    IDX information is provided exclusively for personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

    Frequently asked questions about 4 Spaniel Rd

    • What is the price history for 4 Spaniel Rd?
      4 Spaniel Rd in Mandan, ND last sold in October 2023.
    • Is Mandan a buyer's or seller's market?
      Mandan is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
    • What do residents say about Mandan?
      Residents describe Mandan, ND as dog-friendly, pedestrian-friendly, and easy to park in. See recently sold homes in Mandan, ND.
    • What are the closest schools to 4 Spaniel Rd?
      The closest schools to 4 Spaniel Rd in Mandan, ND are Mandan High School (rated 7/10), Mandan Middle School (rated 7/10), Red Trail Elementary School (Pre-K, rated 8/10).

    Explore by feature - Pet Friendly

    Explore by feature - Garage

    Explore by feature - Air Conditioning

    Explore by feature - Washer/dryer

    Explore by feature - Outdoor Space

    Apartments for Rent

    Skip to last item
    • Results are loading
    Skip to first item

    Off Market Homes Near 4 Spaniel Rd

    Skip to last item
    Skip to first item

    Homes for sale near 4 Spaniel Rd

    Skip to last item
    Skip to first item
    Skip to last item
    • Results are loading
    Skip to first item