$120,300
- 1 Bed
- 1 Bath
- 490 sqft (on 0.28 acres)
4 Road, Mountain View, HI 96771
Est. Refi. Payment $714/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold May 22, 2017 for $48,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$120KSince last month
Decreased$7K (-5.3%)Since last year
Increased$18K (+17.4%)Since last sale
Increased$74K (+153.1%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +77% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $122K |
| August 2026 | $120K |
| July 2026 | $128K |
| June 2026 | $130K |
| May 2026 | $123K |
| April 2026 | $121K |
| March 2026 | $119K |
| February 2026 | $110K |
| January 2026 | $104K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.85 | Single-Family Home | $234,500 | 12/17/25 | 2 | 1 | 640 | |
0.67 | Single-Family Home | $197,000 | 03/27/26 | 2 | 2 | 944 | |
1.26 | Single-Family Home | $198,000 | 06/05/26 | 1 | 1 | 768 | |
1.15 | Single-Family Home | $340,000 | 05/05/26 | 2 | 1 | 912 | |
0.84 | Single-Family Home | $270,000 | 10/21/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,152 | |
1.25 | Single-Family Home | $320,000 | 03/13/26 | 2 | 1 | 704 | |
1.37 | Single-Family Home | $81,000 | 05/22/26 | 2 | 2 | 809 | |
1.37 | Single-Family Home | $315,000 | 10/03/25 | 2 | 1 | 700 | |
1.30 | Single-Family Home | $307,000 | 05/15/26 | 2 | 1 | 875 | |
1.38 | Single-Family Home | $305,000 | 11/26/25 | 2 | 1 | 700 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.20 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.45 | $949,800 | 5 | 6.5 | 2,400 | Off Market | |
0.55 | $45,000 | - | - | - | For Sale | |
0.55 | $45,000 | - | - | - | For Sale | |
0.59 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.59 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.60 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.60 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.60 | $30,000 | - | - | - | For Sale | |
0.60 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.61 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.61 | - | - | - | - | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Single-Family Home
Built in 1979
0.28 acre lot
490 sqft
$246/sqft
About this House
This single-family home is located at 4 Road, Mountain View, HI. 4 Road is in Mountain View, HI and in ZIP code 96771. This property has 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom and approximately 490 sqft of floor space. This property has a lot size of 0.28 acres and was built in 1979.
4 Road, Mountain View, HI 96771 is a 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom, 490 sqft single-family home built in 1979. It last sold for $48,000 on May 22, 2017. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $120,300, with a rent estimate of $1,250/month.
Home Details for 4 Road
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1Floors: Other |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 2 |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: MetalExterior: WoodFoundation Type: Wood |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1979 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Ranch / Rambler |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 0.28 acres |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
May 22, 2017 Source: N/A | Sold | $48,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Unavailable | $97,900 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Mountain View
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
โ
Sale-to-List Price
โ
Price per sq ft
โ
Available listings
39
5MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Mountain View
At least 12 Trulia users voted on each feature.
100 % Say car is needed
87 % Say parking is easy
83 % Say yards are well-kept
75 % Say there's holiday spirit
75 % Say there's wildlife
72 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
67 % Say it's quiet
62 % Say neighbors are friendly
57 % Say it's dog friendly
54 % Say kids play outside
41 % Say people would walk alone at night
15 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
14 % Say there are community events
14 % Say streets are well-lit
11 % Say there are sidewalks
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 4 Road
- What is 4 Road estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 4 Road in Mountain View, HI is $120,300.
- What is the price history for 4 Road?4 Road in Mountain View, HI last sold for $48,000 in May 2017.
- Is Mountain View a buyer's or seller's market?Mountain View is currently a balanced market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What do residents say about Mountain View?Residents describe Mountain View, HI as easy to park in, well-kept, and established. Most residents say you need a car. See recently sold homes in Mountain View, HI.
- How big is the lot at 4 Road?The lot at 4 Road in Mountain View, HI is about 0.28 acres (12,005 sq ft).

