$119,000
Last sold price
4 Hunter St, Nesquehoning, PA 18240
Currently Off Market - Sold Dec 18, 2017 for $119,000
Home Value
Learn more about this home's value by checking out the value of nearby homes and how much similar homes have sold for.
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1.68 | Lot/Land | $85,000 | 07/23/26 | - | - | ||
1.69 | Lot/Land | $85,000 | 07/24/26 | - | - | ||
1.30 | Lot/Land | $30,000 | 03/10/26 | - | - | ||
1.89 | Lot/Land | $22,000 | 11/26/25 | - | - | ||
1.89 | Lot/Land | $22,000 | 11/26/25 | - | - | ||
2.04 | Lot/Land | $15,000 | 02/17/26 | - | - | ||
3.22 | Lot/Land | $70,000 | 01/30/26 | - | - | ||
3.24 | Lot/Land | $70,000 | 01/30/26 | - | - | ||
3.22 | Lot/Land | $75,000 | 01/23/26 | - | - | ||
3.20 | Lot/Land | $52,000 | 07/01/26 | - | - |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.11 | $101,000 | 2 | 1.5 | 960 | Recently Sold | |
0.40 | $575,400 | 6 | 2.5 | 4,025 | Off Market | |
0.48 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.53 | $211,300 | 4 | 1 | 1,648 | Off Market | |
0.57 | $210,000 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,392 | Recently Sold | |
0.59 | $140,000 | 3 | 1 | 1,041 | For Sale | |
0.59 | $239,900 | 5 | 5 | 4,110 | For Sale | |
0.59 | $189,100 | 3 | 2 | 1,581 | Off Market | |
0.60 | $283,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,398 | Off Market | |
0.63 | $241,000 | 3 | 3 | 1,411 | Off Market | |
0.69 | $258,700 | 4 | 2 | 1,819 | Off Market | |
0.72 | $269,000 | 12 | 6 | - | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Lot/Land
1.49 acre lot
About this House
This lot/land is located at 4 Hunter St, Nesquehoning, PA. 4 Hunter St is in Nesquehoning, PA and in ZIP code 18240. This property has a lot size of 1.49 acres.
4 Hunter St, Nesquehoning, PA 18240 is a lot/land. It last sold for $119,000 on Dec 18, 2017. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia.
Home Details for 4 Hunter St
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: Lot Land |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 1.49 acres |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Dec 18, 2017 Source: N/A | Sold | $119,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $556 | $10,900 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Nesquehoning
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
—
Sale-to-List Price
—
Price per sq ft
—
Available listings
18
3MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Nesquehoning
At least 33 Trulia users voted on each feature.
94 % Say there are sidewalks
83 % Say car is needed
81 % Say there's wildlife
77 % Say it's dog friendly
75 % Say people would walk alone at night
73 % Say parking is easy
73 % Say kids play outside
71 % Say there's holiday spirit
70 % Say yards are well-kept
64 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
63 % Say streets are well-lit
59 % Say neighbors are friendly
57 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
56 % Say it's quiet
33 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
30 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 4 Hunter St
- What is the price history for 4 Hunter St?4 Hunter St in Nesquehoning, PA last sold for $119,000 in December 2017.
- Is Nesquehoning a buyer's or seller's market?Nesquehoning is currently a balanced market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What do residents say about Nesquehoning?Residents describe Nesquehoning, PA as pedestrian-friendly, dog-friendly, and easy to park in. See recently sold homes in Nesquehoning, PA.
- What are the closest schools to 4 Hunter St?The closest schools to 4 Hunter St in Nesquehoning, PA are Panther Valley El School (Elementary, rated 1/10), Panther Valley Junior-Senior High School (Middle, rated 2/10).