$973,700
- 4 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 3,107 sqft (on 19,602 acres)
397 Trend Rd, Yardley, PA 19067
Est. Refi. Payment $5,967/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Aug 18, 2006 for $555,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$974KSince last month
Increased$28K (+3%)Since last year
Increased$99K (+11.4%)Since last sale
Increased$416K (+74.9%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +107% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $971K |
| July 2026 | $943K |
| June 2026 | $967K |
| May 2026 | $969K |
| April 2026 | $934K |
| March 2026 | $877K |
| February 2026 | $906K |
| January 2026 | $885K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.11 | Single-Family Home | $900,000 | 06/30/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 3,036 | |
0.08 | Single-Family Home | $950,000 | 08/21/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 3,598 | |
0.16 | Single-Family Home | $885,000 | 05/12/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 3,398 | |
0.15 | Single-Family Home | $865,000 | 06/18/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 4,253 | |
0.23 | Single-Family Home | $830,000 | 06/29/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 3,544 | |
0.30 | Single-Family Home | $795,000 | 12/23/25 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,827 | |
0.24 | Single-Family Home | $900,000 | 09/12/25 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,662 | |
0.33 | Single-Family Home | $900,000 | 11/14/25 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,968 | |
0.40 | Single-Family Home | $695,000 | 10/01/25 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,821 | |
0.27 | Single-Family Home | $810,000 | 06/25/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,123 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.08 | $958,700 | 5 | 3 | 3,750 | Off Market | |
0.08 | $950,000 | 4 | 2.5 | 3,598 | Recently Sold | |
0.08 | $871,400 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,298 | Off Market | |
0.11 | $900,000 | 4 | 2.5 | 3,036 | Recently Sold | |
0.11 | $778,000 | 4 | 2.5 | 3,060 | Off Market | |
0.12 | $939,200 | 5 | 2.5 | - | Off Market | |
0.15 | $865,000 | 4 | 2.5 | 4,253 | Recently Sold | |
0.16 | $885,000 | 4 | 2.5 | 3,398 | Recently Sold | |
0.16 | $965,000 | 4 | 3 | 4,134 | Off Market | |
0.18 | $890,400 | 4 | 2.5 | 3,472 | Off Market | |
0.20 | $516,800 | 2 | 2 | 2,388 | Off Market | |
0.22 | $935,100 | 4 | 2.5 | 3,478 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1983
Lot Size
19,602 acres
Living Area
3,107 sqft
Price/Sqft
$313
About this House
Come One, Come All!!!! Don't miss the opportunity to view this "Tastefully Done" 4 bedroom-2 1/2 bath Colonial, in the "Very Disirable" Pennsbury School District. Ext. features incl.: Professionally landscaped front-E.P. Henry walkway and entry-2car garage w/elec. openers-new windows-large, E.P. Henry, covered patio with hot tub-large fenced yard. Int. features incl: Two story foyer with hardwood floors and chandelier-remodeled eat-in kitchen with oak cabinets, granite counter tops and island...
397 Trend Rd, Yardley, PA 19067 is a 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 3,107 sqft single-family home built in 1983. It last sold for $555,000 on Aug 18, 2006. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $973,700, with a rent estimate of $5,058/month.
Home Details for 397 Trend Rd
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2 |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 8 |
Heating & Cooling Air ConditioningCooling System: Central |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1983 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: conventional |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Exterior: Wood |
Pool Pool |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 19602.00 acres |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Aug 29, 2010 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $589,900 |
Jun 17, 2010 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $589,900 |
Dec 19, 2009 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $579,850 |
Oct 8, 2009 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $579,850 Price decreased by 2% |
Aug 29, 2009 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $589,900 |
Aug 18, 2006 Source: N/A | Sold | $555,000 |
Jun 29, 1995 Source: N/A | Sold | $228,500 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,550 | $559,878 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Yardley
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$558K
$30.83KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
101.2%
Price per sq ft
$294
Available listings
59
4MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Yardley
At least 149 Trulia users voted on each feature.
95 % Say it's dog friendly
92 % Say car is needed
90 % Say parking is easy
83 % Say people would walk alone at night
81 % Say there's holiday spirit
78 % Say it's quiet
77 % Say there's wildlife
75 % Say there are sidewalks
72 % Say yards are well-kept
70 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
67 % Say kids play outside
65 % Say neighbors are friendly
54 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
41 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
39 % Say there are community events
38 % Say streets are well-lit
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 397 Trend Rd
- What is 397 Trend Rd estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 397 Trend Rd in Yardley, PA is $973,700.
- What is the price history for 397 Trend Rd?397 Trend Rd in Yardley, PA last sold for $555,000 in August 2006.
- Is Yardley a buyer's or seller's market?Yardley is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Yardley?The median sale price in Yardley is $558K. That is down $30.83K from the prior month.
- Does 397 Trend Rd have air conditioning?Yes, 397 Trend Rd in Yardley, PA has air conditioning.
- Does 397 Trend Rd have a pool?Yes, 397 Trend Rd in Yardley, PA has a pool.