3901 Balcones Dr
Austin, TX 78731
Highland Park- 6 Beds
- 6 Baths
- 7,473 sqft (on 0.73 acres)
6 Beds
6 Baths
7,473 sqft
(on 0.73 acres)
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
Tremendous value on one of Austin's Premiere Streets! Surrounded by $4M - $8M properties and backing to protected land at Camp Mabry, this home offers Privacy and Flexibility at an Unbeatable $280 per square foot. The 3/4 acre lot easily accommodates the Elegantly appointed Primary Residence + a Charming Casita, allowing for multi-generational living or possible supplemental income. You'll find Unparalleled Potential in this Warm and Inviting family home.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.
No Info
Home Details for 3901 Balcones Dr
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced Air, Electric, GasAir ConditioningCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2Floors: Tile, Carpet |
Interior Details Additional StorageNumber of Rooms: 6Types of Rooms: Family Room, PantryStorageWet Bar |
Appliances & Utilities DishwasherDisposalMicrowaveRefrigerator |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
Security Security System |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: CompositionExterior: StoneFoundation Type: SlabGardenPatioPorch |
Pool Pool |
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Off Street, Garage |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1958 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Other |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 0.73 acres |
Price History for 3901 Balcones Dr
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10/15/2019 | $2,095,000 | ListingRemoved | Agent Provided |
| 10/15/2019 | $2,095,000 | Listed For Sale | Agent Provided |
| 10/11/2019 | -- | Sold | N/A |
| 09/03/2019 | $2,095,000 | Pending | Agent Provided |
| 08/21/2019 | $2,095,000 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 05/21/2019 | $2,195,000 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 05/14/2019 | $2,250,000 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 03/08/2019 | $2,350,000 | Listed For Sale | Agent Provided |
| 11/12/2018 | $2,750,000 | ListingRemoved | Agent Provided |
| 04/03/2018 | $2,750,000 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 09/21/2017 | $2,995,000 | Listed For Sale | Agent Provided |
| 08/15/2017 | $3,495,000 | ListingRemoved | Agent Provided |
| 04/24/2017 | $3,495,000 | Listed For Sale | Agent Provided |
Property Tax and Assessment
| Year | 2025 |
|---|---|
| Tax | $46,507 |
| Assessment | $3,192,343 |
Home facts updated by county records