$706,300
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,674 sqft (on 1.61 acres)
39 Mountain View Rd, Ennis, MT 59729
Est. Refi. Payment $3,981/mo*
Refinance Your HomeHome Value
Trulia Estimate
$706KSince last month
Decreased$3K (-0.4%)Since last year
Increased$15K (+2.1%)Since last sale
Increased$290K (+69.8%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +163% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $706K |
| August 2026 | $704K |
| July 2026 | $709K |
| June 2026 | $719K |
| May 2026 | $716K |
| April 2026 | $698K |
| March 2026 | $691K |
| February 2026 | $670K |
| January 2026 | $658K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.04 | Single-Family Home | - | 08/14/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,548 | |
0.15 | Single-Family Home | - | 08/31/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,925 | |
0.21 | Single-Family Home | - | 07/02/26 | 3 | 2 | 2,004 | |
0.22 | Single-Family Home | - | 05/29/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,968 | |
0.57 | Single-Family Home | - | 01/02/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,500 | |
0.43 | Single-Family Home | - | 03/27/26 | 4 | 3 | 2,596 | |
0.58 | Single-Family Home | - | 10/09/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,867 | |
0.52 | Single-Family Home | - | 06/24/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,480 | |
0.66 | Single-Family Home | - | 09/11/25 | 3 | 3 | 2,379 | |
0.56 | Single-Family Home | - | 04/30/26 | 3 | 2 | 2,236 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.04 | - | 3 | 2 | 1,548 | Recently Sold | |
0.05 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.06 | $657,300 | 3 | 2 | 1,674 | Off Market | |
0.11 | $755,700 | 3 | 2 | 1,637 | Off Market | |
0.15 | - | 3 | 2 | 1,925 | Recently Sold | |
0.17 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.18 | $199,000 | - | - | - | For Sale | |
0.21 | - | 3 | 2 | 2,004 | Recently Sold | |
0.22 | $1,024,600 | 3 | 2 | 1,996 | Off Market | |
0.22 | - | 3 | 2 | 1,968 | Recently Sold | |
0.25 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.27 | - | - | - | - | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2019
Lot Size
1.61 acres
Living Area
1,674 sqft
Price/Sqft
$422
Parking
Garage
About this House
A MUST SEE! This 3 bedroom, 2 bath, custom home has high end finishes, including hickory engineered hardwood floors, custom stained alder doors and trim throughout, 12 ft. vaulted ceiling with circle saw fir in the living area. The kitchen has alder soft close cabinets with granite counter tops, a walk-in pantry, and matching Samsung appliances. The master suite is spacious with a custom built closet system, large walk-in shower, 2 sinks and a heated toilet seat. This home has 9 ft ceilings throughout, central air, nice landscaping with underground sprinklers, stamped concrete patio, 27x30 attached heated garage, on demand water heater, and a Sonos sound system with outdoor speakers on the covered patio, and the list goes on! All of this on 1.6 acres with nice views of the Madison Mountain Range. This home offers easy access with no steps into the house.
39 Mountain View Rd, Ennis, MT 59729 is a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,674 sqft single-family home built in 2019. It last sold for $416,000 on Oct 22, 2020. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $706,300, with a rent estimate of $2,583/month.
Home Details for 39 Mountain View Rd
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced Air, Propane ButaneAir ConditioningCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1Floors: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood |
Interior Details Types of Rooms: Walk In Closet |
Appliances & Utilities DishwasherDisposalDryerMicrowaveRefrigeratorWasher |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: OtherDeckExterior: OtherFoundation Type: ConcretePatio |
Parking & Garage GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage Attached |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2019 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Ranch / Rambler |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 1.61 acres |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Oct 22, 2020 Source: N/A | Sold | -- |
Sep 7, 2020 Source: Agent Provided | Pending | $419,000 |
Sep 1, 2020 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $419,000 Price decreased by 1% |
Jul 10, 2020 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $425,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,421 | $798,455 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Ennis
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
—
Sale-to-List Price
—
Price per sq ft
—
Available listings
63
6MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Ennis
At least 6 Trulia users voted on each feature.
100 % Say yards are well-kept
91 % Say there's holiday spirit
90 % Say car is needed
89 % Say it's dog friendly
88 % Say there's wildlife
86 % Say parking is easy
83 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
80 % Say people would walk alone at night
78 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
72 % Say neighbors are friendly
70 % Say there are community events
63 % Say it's quiet
57 % Say kids play outside
56 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
18 % Say there are sidewalks
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 39 Mountain View Rd
- What is 39 Mountain View Rd estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 39 Mountain View Rd in Ennis, MT is $706,300.
- What is the price history for 39 Mountain View Rd?39 Mountain View Rd in Ennis, MT last sold in October 2020.
- Is Ennis a buyer's or seller's market?Ennis is currently a buyer's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What do residents say about Ennis?Residents describe Ennis, MT as well-kept, dog-friendly, and easy to park in. Most residents say you need a car. See recently sold homes in Ennis, MT.
- Does 39 Mountain View Rd have air conditioning?Yes, 39 Mountain View Rd in Ennis, MT has air conditioning.
- Does 39 Mountain View Rd have laundry facilities?Yes, 39 Mountain View Rd in Ennis, MT has in-unit laundry.

