38896 Dexter Rd, Dexter, OR 97431
OFF MARKET

38896 Dexter Rd
Dexter, OR 97431

  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,188 sqft (on 0.97 acres)
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,188 sqft
(on 0.97 acres)

Home Value

Learn more about this home's value by checking out the value of nearby homes and how much similar homes have sold for.

Comparable sales

These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.
Address
Distance
Property Type
Sold Price
Sold Date
Bed
Bath
Sqft
0.27
Mobile / Manufactured
$310,000
09/08/25
3
2
1,440
0.09
Mobile / Manufactured
$250,000
12/22/25
2
2
840
0.17
Mobile / Manufactured
$23,508
07/15/26
2
1
924
0.98
Mobile / Manufactured
$354,750
12/11/25
2
2
1,080
0.19
Mobile / Manufactured
$217,900
02/19/26
4
2
1,944
0.71
Mobile / Manufactured
$380,000
06/04/26
2
1,876
1.43
Mobile / Manufactured
$400,000
06/29/26
5
2
1,920
0.98
Mobile / Manufactured
$354,750
12/11/25
-
1,080
2.05
Mobile / Manufactured
$540,000
07/07/26
3
2
1,188
1.99
Mobile / Manufactured
$219,900
10/23/25
2
2
952

Nearby home prices

Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.
Address
Distance
Price
Bed
Bath
Sqft
Status
0.09
$250,000
2
2
840
Recently Sold
0.05
$370,700
2
1
933
Off Market
0.10
$280,000
2
1
940
Recently Sold
0.13
$241,800
2
2
2,851
Off Market
0.11
-
1
1
550
Off Market
0.15
-
3
1
1,200
Off Market
0.15
$387,100
2
2
1,296
Off Market
0.17
$23,508
2
1
924
Recently Sold
0.18
$217,900
4
2
1,944
Recently Sold
0.19
-
3
2
1,196
Off Market
0.27
$313,200
3
2
1,440
Off Market
0.21
$594,300
4
2
1,638
Off Market

Local Information

  • Map ViewExplore the area around 38896 Dexter Rd.
  • Schools1 Elementary School1 Middle School1 High School
  • Shop & Eat
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Home Highlights

Property Type
Mobile/Manufactured
Year Built
1993
Lot Size
0.97 acres
Living Area
1,188 sqft

About this House

This mobile / manufactured is located at 38896 Dexter Rd, Dexter, OR. 38896 Dexter Rd is in Dexter, OR and in ZIP code 97431. This property has 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and approximately 1,188 sqft of floor space. This property has a lot size of 0.97 acres and was built in 1993.
38896 Dexter Rd, Dexter, OR 97431 is a 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,188 sqft mobile/manufactured built in 1993. It last sold for $42,500 on Mar 2, 1979. It is currently off market. The Trulia Estimate rent is $1,714/month.

Home Details for 38896 Dexter Rd

Interior Features

Heating & Cooling
Heating: Forced AirAir ConditioningHeating Fuel: Forced Air
Interior Details
Attic

Exterior Features

Exterior Home Features
Roof: CompositionExterior: Other

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 1993Year Updated: 1962
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Mobile Manufactured

Lot Information

Lot Area: 0.97 acres

Price and Tax history

DateEventPrice
Mar 2, 1979
Source: N/A
Sold
$42,500

Market trends in Dexter

Last updated July 2026
Buyer'sMarketSeller'sMarket
Avg. sale price
Sale-to-List Price
Price per sq ft
Available listings
5
3
MoM

Around this home

What Locals Say about Dexter

At least 4 Trulia users voted on each feature.
  • 100 % Say it's quiet

  • 100 % Say parking is easy

  • 90 % Say car is needed

  • 86 % Say there's holiday spirit

  • 83 % Say there's wildlife

  • 80 % Say yards are well-kept

  • 67 % Say kids play outside

  • 60 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years

  • 58 % Say neighbors are friendly

  • 50 % Say it's dog friendly

  • 43 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores

  • 22 % Say it's walkable to restaurants

  • 13 % Say there are community events

Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
  • Marshelle B.
    "Dexter is a community. Everyone cares and supports each other. It's beautiful and peaceful"

LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

Frequently asked questions about 38896 Dexter Rd

  • What is the price history for 38896 Dexter Rd?
    38896 Dexter Rd last sold for $42,500 in March 1979.
  • Is Dexter a buyer's or seller's market?
    Dexter is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
  • What are the closest schools to 38896 Dexter Rd?
    The closest schools to 38896 Dexter Rd are Pleasant Hill Elementary School (rated 8/10), Pleasant Hill High School (Middle, rated 4/10).
  • How big is the lot at 38896 Dexter Rd?
    The lot at 38896 Dexter Rd is about 0.97 acres (42,253 sq ft).

Apartments for Rent

Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item

Off Market Homes Near 38896 Dexter Rd

Skip to last item
Skip to first item

Homes for sale near 38896 Dexter Rd

Skip to last item
Skip to first item
Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item