3878 Lake Ruby Ln
Suwanee, GA 30024
- 5 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 3,600 sqft (on 0.52 acres)
5 Beds
3 Baths
3,600 sqft
(on 0.52 acres)
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
Must See the renovated Home in Popular Suwanee Neighborhood, Bright Open Floor Plan, New Hardwood on Entire Main, New Carpets, New Paint throughout, Huge Master Bedroom with seatting area and the Fire place, New Granite Counter Tops, New S/S appliances, New Refrigerator include, Side Entry Garage, Property backs up to George Pierce park, Cul-De-Sac Lot, in Great School District, Convenient to major Hwys, Shoppings, Malls, Golf Courses, Parks & Recreation Areas including Lake Lanier.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.
No Info
Home Details for 3878 Lake Ruby Ln
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced Air, GasAir ConditioningCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2Floors: Hardwood |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 8Types of Rooms: Walk In Closet, Dining Room, Family RoomCeiling Fan |
Appliances & Utilities Cable ReadyDishwasherDisposalMicrowaveRefrigerator |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: CompositionExterior: WoodPatio |
Pool Pool |
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Garage Attached |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2000 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Conventional |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 0.52 acres |
|
|---|
On Site Laundry Available |
|
|---|
Fitness & Sports Tennis Court |
Price History for 3878 Lake Ruby Ln
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06/30/2015 | $303,500 | Sold | FMLS GA #5535735 |
| 05/14/2015 | $315,000 | Pending | Agent Provided |
| 05/08/2015 | $315,000 | Listed For Sale | Agent Provided |
| 10/05/2005 | $248,500 | Sold | N/A |
| 07/06/2001 | $228,500 | Sold | N/A |
Property Tax and Assessment
| Year | 2025 |
|---|---|
| Tax | $6,300 |
| Assessment | $642,800 |
Home facts updated by county records
Comparable Sales for 3878 Lake Ruby Ln
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.30 | Single-Family Home | $209,880 | 11/11/25 | 5 | 3 | 3,262 | |
0.26 | Single-Family Home | $750,000 | 07/09/25 | 6 | 4 | 3,713 | |
0.33 | Single-Family Home | $614,500 | 05/30/25 | 4 | 3 | 3,081 | |
0.24 | Single-Family Home | $620,000 | 12/15/25 | 6 | 5 | 4,731 | |
0.12 | Single-Family Home | $550,000 | 03/30/26 | 3 | 2 | 2,174 | |
0.39 | Single-Family Home | $677,000 | 04/30/26 | 5 | 3 | 3,516 | |
0.34 | Single-Family Home | $645,000 | 11/05/25 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,499 | |
0.41 | Single-Family Home | $660,000 | 11/20/25 | 5 | 3 | 3,400 | |
0.29 | Single-Family Home | $656,600 | 10/13/25 | 5 | 4 | 4,526 | |
0.40 | Single-Family Home | $548,000 | 01/06/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,090 |
Assigned Schools
These are the assigned schools for 3878 Lake Ruby Ln.
What Locals Say about Suwanee
At least 404 Trulia users voted on each feature.
88 % Say it's dog friendly
88 % Say car is needed
83 % Say parking is easy
82 % Say yards are well-kept
80 % Say there are sidewalks
79 % Say there's holiday spirit
78 % Say it's quiet
71 % Say kids play outside
70 % Say streets are well-lit
69 % Say people would walk alone at night
53 % Say there's wildlife
51 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
50 % Say neighbors are friendly
43 % Say there are community events
38 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
38 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Apartments for Rent
Explore by feature
Homes for sale near 3878 Lake Ruby Ln
Off Market Homes Near 3878 Lake Ruby Ln
Homes for rent near 3878 Lake Ruby Ln
3878 Lake Ruby Ln, Suwanee, GA 30024 is a 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 3,600 sqft single-family home built in 2000. This property is not currently available for sale. 3878 Lake Ruby Ln was last sold on Jun 30, 2015 for $303,500. The current Trulia Estimate for 3878 Lake Ruby Ln is $666,700.