3873 Eckhardt Rd
Hamburg, NY 14075
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,971 sqft (on 1.40 acres)
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,971 sqft
(on 1.40 acres)
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
Charming updated Farmhouse located in the highly sought-after Eden School District, offers a 1.67 - acre lot. Just an 8-minute drive to the schools, 5 minutes to Hamburg Village, and with easy access to Rte 219
The kitchen has been fully renovated, along with a newly updated laundry room and kitchen pantry. A new furnace and gas fireplace add comfort and efficiency year-round. Additional improvements include a new roof, and refinished hardwood floors on the main level.
Price/Sqft
$202
Listed
6 days ago
Home Details for 3873 Eckhardt Rd
|
|---|
Interior Details BasementAtticNumber of Rooms: 10Types of Rooms: Dining Room, Family Room, Laundry Room, PantryCeiling Fan |
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced Air, GasHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2Floors: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood |
Appliances & Utilities Cable ReadyDishwasherDryerRefrigeratorWasher |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: AsphaltExterior: Wood |
Parking & Garage GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage Detached |
|
|---|
Days on Market: 6 days on Trulia |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1826 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Other |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $202 |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 1.40 acres |
Price History for 3873 Eckhardt Rd
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05/13/2026 | $398,000 | Listed For Sale | N/A |
| 09/14/2012 | $202,000 | Sold | NYSAMLSs #B412466 |
| 07/17/2012 | $209,000 | Listed For Sale | Agent Provided |
| 11/20/2007 | $173,000 | Sold | N/A |
| 01/04/2006 | $149,000 | Sold | N/A |
| 06/30/1998 | $22,500 | Sold | N/A |